PAYCHECK PROTECTION LOAN DATA NOW AVAILABLE — FederalPay is now hosting the latest publicly released PPP loan company data from the SBA

Highest-Paid Employees of the Broadcasting Board of Governors

$152,495.41 AVERAGE PAY
$15.25M TOTAL PAY

This table shows the top-earning Federal employees of the Broadcasting Board of Governors in 2014, based on OPM data (base salary + bonuses).

The majority of these top-earning employees work in District Of Columbia.

Some employee names may be withheld by the OPM or individual agencies.
Rank Name Occupation Total Pay Location
1 David Ensor General Arts And Information $178,000 DC
2 Jeffrey N. Trimble Miscellaneous Administration And Program $170,570 DC
3 Carlos A. Garcia-Perez General Arts And Information $170,000 FL
4 Gary L. Thatcher Miscellaneous Administration And Program $168,219 DC
5 Bruce Andrew Sherman Miscellaneous Administration And Program $165,500 DC
6 Lynne Amy Weil Miscellaneous Administration And Program $165,500 DC
7 Michael R. Hardegen Electronics Technical $164,555
8 Ke Lu Chao General Arts And Information $164,476 DC
9 Stuart S. Redisch General Arts And Information $162,930 DC
10 Marie E. Lennon Miscellaneous Administration And Program $162,891 DC
11 Andre V. Mendes Telecommunications $162,500 DC
12 Leslie Hyland Budget Analysis $160,000 DC
13 Paul J. Kollmer-Dorsey General Attorney $158,637 DC
14 Connie L. Stephens Miscellaneous Administration And Program $158,600 DC
15 Irvin Rubenstein Administrative Officer $158,600 FL
16 John Lewis Johnson Information Technology Management $158,600 DC
17 Phillip T. Balazs Telecommunications $158,500 DC
18 Mark S. Filipek General Engineering $158,100 DC
19 Rebecca J. McMenamin General Arts And Information $158,100 DC
20 Michael R. Hunt Information Technology Management $158,100 DC
21 William A. Marsh Miscellaneous Administration And Program $158,000 DC
22 Delia L. Johnson Equal Employment Opportunity $157,850 DC
23 Steven Springer General Arts And Information $157,850 DC
24 Gary A. Marrie Electronics Engineering $157,400 DC
25 Curtis D. Huyser Information Technology Management $157,350 DC
26 James P. Hagan Human Resources Management $157,100 DC
27 Joan B. Mower Miscellaneous Administration And Program $157,100 DC
28 John S. Welch Miscellaneous Administration And Program $157,100 DC
29 Name Withheld by the OPM Financial Administration And Program $157,100
30 Tariq Farooqi General Engineering $157,100 DC
31 Elizabeth K. Platt Environmental Engineering $157,100 DC
32 William Whitacre Electronics Engineering $157,100 DC
33 William B. Bell General Arts And Information $157,100 DC
34 Andre Peter Denesnera General Arts And Information $157,100 DC
35 Sheila M. Gandji General Arts And Information $157,100 DC
36 Neal J. Lavon General Arts And Information $157,100 DC
37 Donald R. Jr Yerger General Arts And Information $157,100 DC
38 Elizabeth K. Vanetten Audiovisual Production $157,100 DC
39 Gaines R. Johnson Electronics Technical $155,828
40 Matthew C. Armstrong Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,502 DC
41 Ryan Clark Crocker Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,502 DC
42 Michael P. Meehan Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,502 DC
43 Jeffrey S. Shell Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,502 DC
44 Kenneth R. Weinstein Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,502 DC
45 Gerhard J. Straub General Engineering $155,160 DC
46 Elizabeth Ann Parish General Attorney $155,160 DC
47 Elez Biberaj General Arts And Information $155,160 DC
48 Robert J. Bole General Arts And Information $155,000 DC
49 Charles Goolsby Miscellaneous Administration And Program $154,160 DC
50 F Scott Bobb General Arts And Information $152,923
51 Richard Baltes Electronics Technical $152,423
52 Sheldon Daitch Electronics Technical $152,423
53 William S. Martin Electronics Technical $152,423
54 Mark L. Prahl Miscellaneous Administration And Program $152,193 DC
55 Alan W. Pessin General Arts And Information $151,923
56 Gregory R. Gibbs Telecommunications $151,493 DC
57 Donna S. Grace Human Resources Management $150,993 DC
58 Letitia M. King Public Affairs $150,793 DC
59 Diane Smith Butts General Arts And Information $150,743 DC
60 Noreen M. Kinnavy Miscellaneous Administration And Program $149,993 DC
61 Stephen W. Bratcher Telecommunications $149,993 DC
62 Michael A. Serafini Telecommunications $149,993 DC
63 William C. Baum General Arts And Information $149,993 DC
64 Douglas W. Boynton General Arts And Information $149,993 DC
65 Spozhmai Wahab Maiwandi General Arts And Information $149,993 DC
66 Randy Abramson Information Technology Management $149,993 DC
67 Sami S. Mousa Information Technology Management $149,993 DC
68 Veris Y. Burton Miscellaneous Administration And Program $147,327 DC
69 Patricia A. Hargrave General Attorney $146,827 DC
70 Negussie G. Mengesha General Arts And Information $146,827 DC
71 Abe M. Brauner Financial Administration And Program $146,732 DC
72 Stephen A. Hocker General Arts And Information $146,527 DC
73 Sheilla H. Salicrup Logistics Management $146,327 DC
74 Maryellen Righi General Attorney $146,327 VA
75 Gregory G. Gray Information Technology Management $146,077 DC
76 Alberto Eugenio Pando General Arts And Information $145,852 FL
77 Renea R. Ramos Accounting $145,827 DC
78 Clara E. Dominguez General Arts And Information $145,827 DC
79 Jose A. Jr Costa Miscellaneous Administration And Program $145,701 FL
80 Feliciano M. Foyo Miscellaneous Administration And Program $145,701 FL
81 Joseph F. Glennon Miscellaneous Administration And Program $145,701 FL
82 Adam M. Lindemann Miscellaneous Administration And Program $145,701 FL
83 Robert H. McKinney Miscellaneous Administration And Program $145,701 FL
84 Gregory M. Flakus General Arts And Information $143,129 TX
85 Andrew M. Jr Cassells Audiovisual Production $142,360 DC
86 Andrew T. Krog General Attorney $142,160 DC
87 Gy L. Williams Telecommunications $141,860 DC
88 James W. Russell Information Technology Management $141,860 DC
89 Suzie D. Carroll Miscellaneous Administration And Program $141,660 DC
90 Matthew R. Baise General Arts And Information $141,660 DC
91 Quinton L. Sowell Information Technology Management $141,660 DC
92 Kenneth A. Tripp Electronics Technical $140,142
93 Miriam Eva Levich Miscellaneous Administration And Program $139,636 DC
94 D Jerry Butler General Arts And Information $139,636 DC
95 Lisa J. Stancik Audiovisual Production $139,636 DC
96 Kenneth J. Claerbout Electronics Engineering $139,236 DC
97 Donna Mortel Evans Miscellaneous Administration And Program $139,136 DC
98 Brian Padden General Arts And Information $139,136 DC
99 Victor B. III Beattie Writing And Editing $139,136 DC
100 Peter G. Vaselopulos Information Technology Management $139,136 DC

Data Sources

The information provided on these pages is sourced from the Office of Personnel Management (OPM) Enterprise Human Resources Integration (EHRI) dataset. Postal Service data is managed exclusively by the USPS . All information is displayed unmodified and as provided by the source agency.

Federal employee salaries are public information under open government laws (5 U.S.C. § 552). FederalPay provides this data in the interest of government transparency — employee data may not be used for commercial soliciting or vending of any kind. Learn more about the FederalPay Employees Dataset here.

** This Document Provided By www.FederalPay.org - The Civil Employee's Resource **
Source: www.federalpay.org/employees/broadcasting-board-of-governors/top-100/2014