PAYCHECK PROTECTION LOAN DATA NOW AVAILABLE — FederalPay is now hosting the latest publicly released PPP loan company data from the SBA

Highest-Paid Employees of the Corporation for National and Community Service

$147,025.51 AVERAGE PAY
$14.7M TOTAL PAY

This table shows the top-earning Federal employees of the Corporation for National and Community Service in 2018, based on OPM data (base salary + bonuses).

The majority of these top-earning employees work in District Of Columbia.

Some employee names may be withheld by the OPM or individual agencies.
Rank Name Occupation Total Pay Location
1 Dana M. Bourne Grants Management $175,800 DC
2 Thomas R. Hanley Information Technology Management $175,400 DC
3 Lori M. Giblin Miscellaneous Administration And Program $174,963 DC
4 Susan E. Bradberry Human Resources Management $174,816 DC
5 Malcolm Coles Miscellaneous Administration And Program $174,100 MA
6 Robert T. McCarty Financial Administration And Program $173,700 DC
7 Kimberly Mansaray Miscellaneous Administration And Program $173,600 DC
8 Mikel Herrington Miscellaneous Administration And Program $173,600 DC
9 Jeffrey Page Miscellaneous Administration And Program $173,600 DC
10 Chester W. Spellman Miscellaneous Administration And Program $172,100 DC
11 Timothy F. Noelker General Attorney $172,100 DC
12 Mary M. Hyde Miscellaneous Administration And Program $170,587 DC
13 Deborah J. Jeffrey Miscellaneous Administration And Program $170,259 DC
14 Gina Maria Cross Miscellaneous Administration And Program $168,662 DC
15 Eileen N. Conoboy Miscellaneous Administration And Program $168,662 DC
16 Carlton M. Higbie General Arts And Information $166,310 DC
17 Deborah Lynn Cox-Roush Miscellaneous Administration And Program $166,310 DC
18 John Nicholas Fish Miscellaneous Administration And Program $166,310 DC
19 Joseph J. Liciardello Grants Management $165,783 PA
20 Stuart G. Axenfeld Auditing $164,900 DC
21 Adam M. Liu Accounting $164,600 DC
22 Edward Davis Information Technology Management $163,900 DC
23 Alexander Mc Candless Scott General Arts And Information $163,900 DC
24 Marlene Singer Miscellaneous Administration And Program $163,900 DC
25 Thomas Leigh Bryant General Attorney $163,795 DC
26 Douglas H. Hilton General Attorney $163,795 DC
27 Withheld By Agency Name Withheld By Agen Name General Attorney $163,400 DC
28 Isabel C. Hannah Support Services Administration $161,900 DC
29 Vincent Aidan Mulloy General Attorney $161,900 DC
30 Vincent A. Lepore Information Technology Management $161,540 DC
31 Richard A. Friend Accounting $160,300 DC
32 Andrea S. Grill General Attorney $156,540 DC
33 Erin A. Dahlin Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,844 DC
34 Andrea E. Simpson Information Technology Management $155,317 DC
35 Douglas J. Godesky Grants Management $154,272 DC
36 Carol L. Monson Information Technology Management $154,219 DC
37 Edith M. Shine General Attorney $153,682 DC
38 Henrietta Young Contracting $152,700 DC
39 Maelat H. Mathias Human Resources Management $152,614 DC
40 Pamela G. Leith Information Technology Management $151,501 DC
41 Carolyn Kari Miscellaneous Administration And Program $150,859 DC
42 Victoria A. Emerson Building Management $150,737 DC
43 Maggie Taylor Coates Miscellaneous Administration And Program $149,750 DC
44 John Greenhaugh General Attorney $149,062 DC
45 Cynthia Regan Salavantis Miscellaneous Administration And Program $147,520 DC
46 Diane Bradley General Attorney $146,501 DC
47 Jacob M. Sgambati Financial Administration And Program $146,210 DC
48 Charles Lawrence Davenport Miscellaneous Administration And Program $145,912 DC
49 Jennifer L. Bastress Miscellaneous Administration And Program $145,740 DC
50 Elmer E. Sensabaugh Information Technology Management $145,629 DC
51 Heather A. Rieman Miscellaneous Administration And Program $144,030 DC
52 Stephen Joseph Elias Budget Analysis $143,833 DC
53 La Quine Vendetta Duran Miscellaneous Administration And Program $143,769 MD
54 Erin E. McGrath Miscellaneous Administration And Program $143,664 DC
55 Withheld By Agency Name Withheld By Agen Name General Arts And Information $143,164 DC
56 Rhonda L. Taylor Miscellaneous Administration And Program $143,069 DC
57 Vielka E. Garibaldi Miscellaneous Administration And Program $142,435 DC
58 Patrick Michael Triano Miscellaneous Administration And Program $141,943 DC
59 Paul Edward Lane Information Technology Management $141,931 DC
60 Tess Mason-Elder Miscellaneous Administration And Program $141,664 DC
61 Darryl C. James Miscellaneous Administration And Program $140,491 GA
62 Lisa P. Guccione Miscellaneous Administration And Program $140,428 OH
63 Lois M. Nembhard Miscellaneous Administration And Program $139,891 DC
64 Schneck James M. Berry Auditing $137,926 DC
65 Walter K. Goodson Miscellaneous Administration And Program $137,564 CO
66 Bonnie Martinez Janicki Grants Management $136,688 DC
67 Guy D. Hadsall Information Technology Management $136,532 DC
68 Amy Jo Dailey Miscellaneous Administration And Program $135,865 OR
69 Lorraine Altagracia Luciano General Attorney $135,001 DC
70 Glenda D. Roasa Financial Administration And Program $134,897 DC
71 Paul J. Davis Information Technology Management $133,605 DC
72 Marcus A. Brownrigg Miscellaneous Administration And Program $133,227 DC
73 Chin P. Chin Auditing $133,088 DC
74 Catherine M. Chunn Auditing $132,948 DC
75 Jennifer Spruill Accounting $132,172 DC
76 Lee C. Spencer Miscellaneous Administration And Program $131,931 DC
77 Raymond C. Herr Financial Administration And Program $130,031 PA
78 Amy A. Borgstrom Miscellaneous Administration And Program $128,681 DC
79 Daniel J. Bovill Information Technology Management $128,501 DC
80 Robert Stewart Levis Miscellaneous Administration And Program $128,172 IA
81 Gayle Anita Hawkins Miscellaneous Administration And Program $127,706 CA
82 Mary K. Hopson-Ricks Miscellaneous Administration And Program $127,611 MS
83 Jerry Prentice Financial Administration And Program $127,200 DC
84 Otis Winters Information Technology Management $127,044 DC
85 Kinza M. Ghaznavi Miscellaneous Administration And Program $126,788 DC
86 Nichole Denise Vaughn Accounting $126,432 DC
87 Colli Anthony John De Grants Management $126,170 PA
88 Sharrie A. Ruppel Information Technology Management $126,012 DC
89 Rhonda D. Honegger Grants Management $125,874 DC
90 Andrea L. Robles Miscellaneous Administration And Program $125,322 DC
91 Lily Zandniapour Miscellaneous Administration And Program $125,322 DC
92 Padma Mallipeddi Information Technology Management $125,251 DC
93 Stewart W. Leathwood Information Technology Management $124,636 DC
94 Moira E. Carpenter Miscellaneous Administration And Program $124,506 CA
95 Stacy L. Bishop Grants Management $124,119 DC
96 Terence J. Nolan Information Technology Management $124,042 DC
97 Calvin T. Dawson Miscellaneous Administration And Program $123,234 DC
98 Crystal A. Cooper Human Resources Management $123,093 DC
99 Pamela L. Montgomery Accounting $123,083 DC
100 John Michael Laverty Miscellaneous Administration And Program $122,864 MO

Data Sources

The information provided on these pages is sourced from the Office of Personnel Management (OPM) Enterprise Human Resources Integration (EHRI) dataset. Postal Service data is managed exclusively by the USPS . All information is displayed unmodified and as provided by the source agency.

Federal employee salaries are public information under open government laws (5 U.S.C. § 552). FederalPay provides this data in the interest of government transparency — employee data may not be used for commercial soliciting or vending of any kind. Learn more about the FederalPay Employees Dataset here.

** This Document Provided By www.FederalPay.org - The Civil Employee's Resource **
Source: www.federalpay.org/employees/corp-for-national-and-community-service/top-100/2018