Highest-Paid Employees of the Domestic Nuclear Detection Office

$146,538.43 AVERAGE PAY
$14.65M TOTAL PAY

This table shows the top-earning Federal employees of the Domestic Nuclear Detection Office in 2008, based on OPM data (base salary + bonuses).

The majority of these top-earning employees work in Virginia.

Some employee names may be withheld by the OPM or individual agencies.
Rank Name Occupation Total Pay Location
1 L S. Charbo Miscellaneous Administration And Program $172,200 DC
2 Michael H. Capps Miscellaneous Administration And Program $172,200 DC
3 R B. Stephan Miscellaneous Administration And Program $171,492 DC
4 Name Withheld by the OPM Miscellaneous Administration And Program $169,293
5 Peter M. Fonash Program Management $163,000 DC
6 Robert A. Mocny Program Management $161,832 DC
7 K J. Reardon Program Management $161,000 DC
8 Robert J. Caverly Miscellaneous Administration And Program $160,891 DC
9 R A. Beckstrom Program Management $158,500 DC
10 R D. Jamison Miscellaneous Administration And Program $158,500 DC
11 F A. Nichols Miscellaneous Administration And Program $158,000 DC
12 Lawrence M. Stanton Chemical Engineering $155,028 DC
13 Name Withheld by the OPM Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,000
14 William F. Flynn Security Administration $154,138 DC
15 James C. Anderson Miscellaneous Administration And Program $154,000 VA
16 Scott F. Breor Miscellaneous Administration And Program $154,000 DC
17 Christine M. Greco Miscellaneous Administration And Program $154,000 DC
18 Name Withheld by the OPM Program Management $152,221
19 Randal R. Vickers Information Technology Management $152,198 VA
20 William Craig Conklin Miscellaneous Administration And Program $152,079 DC
21 Jenny P. Menna Program Management $150,500 VA
22 Thomas Freed Information Technology Management $150,000 VA
23 Nicholas E. Andre Computer Science $149,765 VA
24 James G. Jr Bittner Management And Program Analysis $149,000 VA
25 Nancy M. Pomerleau General Business And Industry $149,000 DC
26 Claudia Wayne Telecommunications $149,000 VA
27 Linda T. Solheim Management And Program Analysis $149,000 VA
28 Jeffrey A. Glick Telecommunications $149,000 VA
29 Andrea J. Heintzelman Administrative Officer $149,000 DC
30 Allen F. Woodhouse Management And Program Analysis $149,000 VA
31 Name Withheld by the OPM Management And Program Analysis $149,000
32 Susan J. Carscadden Management And Program Analysis $149,000 VA
33 Brendan W. Goode Information Technology Management $149,000 VA
34 Dale D. Jr Barr Electronics Engineering $149,000 VA
35 Steven King Miscellaneous Administration And Program $149,000 VA
36 John M. Bond Miscellaneous Administration And Program $149,000 VA
37 Wilson D. Jr Crafton General Business And Industry $149,000 DC
38 Richard T. Lepage Miscellaneous Administration And Program $149,000 DC
39 Stanley J. Jarzombek Information Technology Management $149,000 DC
40 Charles H. Davis General Business And Industry $149,000 VA
41 Name Withheld by the OPM Program Management $149,000
42 Frank J. Suraci Electronics Engineering $149,000 VA
43 Steven L. Karty Electronics Engineering $149,000 VA
44 Nancy J. Wong Miscellaneous Administration And Program $149,000 DC
45 Brian C. Scott General Business And Industry $149,000 VA
46 Name Withheld by the OPM Management And Program Analysis $149,000
47 G T. Garcia Miscellaneous Administration And Program $148,720 VA
48 Stephen Perschau Computer Science $146,071 VA
49 Kevin G. Briggs Telecommunications $146,071 VA
50 Jon M. Maclaren Management And Program Analysis $146,071 DC
51 Manuel M. Jr Rodriguez Program Management $146,071 VA
52 Vernon L. Mosley Electronics Engineering $146,071 VA
53 Thomas F. Watson Management And Program Analysis $146,071 DC
54 Thomas C. III Garwood Information Technology Management $145,727 VA
55 Name Withheld by the OPM General Inspection, Investigaton, & Comp $145,227
56 Name Withheld by the OPM Management And Program Analysis $144,727
57 Name Withheld by the OPM Management And Program Analysis $143,727 VA
58 Elizabeth Gary Management And Program Analysis $143,727 DC
59 James E. Downes Telecommunications $143,383 VA
60 Jeanette Hanna Ruiz Miscellaneous Administration And Program $143,383 DC
61 Richard M. Nicholson Information Technology Management $142,227 DC
62 Greg E. Moxness Economist $142,227 DC
63 Sean P. Mc Gurk Information Technology Management $142,227 VA
64 Mark E. Deem Contracting $142,227 VA
65 Name Withheld by the OPM Management And Program Analysis $142,227
66 Laura J. Kimberly Program Management $142,227 VA
67 Paul M. Mesterhazy Program Management $142,227 VA
68 Name Withheld by the OPM General Inspection, Investigaton, & Comp $141,626
69 Name Withheld by the OPM Program Management $141,383
70 Name Withheld by the OPM General Inspection, Investigaton, & Comp $140,713
71 Inette L. Furey Electronics Engineering $139,883 VA
72 M L. Kwon Miscellaneous Administration And Program $139,779 DC
73 Name Withheld by the OPM Miscellaneous Administration And Program $139,538
74 John H. Denning Management And Program Analysis $139,538 VA
75 Name Withheld by the OPM Program Management $139,535
76 Chatry D. Perry Telecommunications $139,081 VA
77 Michael C. Smith Miscellaneous Administration And Program $138,383 DC
78 David Salem Chemical Engineering $138,383 VA
79 Damion Higbie Miscellaneous Administration And Program $138,383 VA
80 James H. Fogarty Telecommunications $138,383 VA
81 Name Withheld by the OPM Miscellaneous Administration And Program $138,383
82 Steven P. Yonkers Management And Program Analysis $138,383 VA
83 Barbara S. Yagerman Management And Program Analysis $138,383 VA
84 Erik J. Smith Management And Program Analysis $138,383 DC
85 Daniel B. Phythyon Telecommunications $138,383 VA
86 John V. Laws General Business And Industry $138,383 VA
87 David M. Deangelis General Business And Industry $138,383 VA
88 Kimberly R. Jackson Information Technology Management $138,383 VA
89 Anthony G. Puzzilla General Business And Industry $138,383 DC
90 Kevin C. Piekarski Program Management $138,383 VA
91 Mary E. Baden Financial Administration And Program $137,538 VA
92 Matthew D. Coose Information Technology Management $137,538 DC
93 Nicole Windham Financial Administration And Program $136,538 DC
94 Maureen Ann Weaver Management And Program Analysis $136,038 VA
95 Ody A. Dickey Program Management $135,694 VA
96 Richard Harris Management And Program Analysis $135,236 DC
97 Brenda S. Oldfield Program Management $135,236 VA
98 Amy L. Mankin Miscellaneous Administration And Program $135,038 VA
99 John J. Jr Oconnor Telecommunications $134,538 VA
100 Valerie A. Wood Management And Program Analysis $134,538 VA

Data Sources

The information provided on these pages is sourced from the Office of Personnel Management (OPM) Enterprise Human Resources Integration (EHRI) dataset. Postal Service data is managed exclusively by the USPS . All information is displayed unmodified and as provided by the source agency.

Federal employee salaries are public information under open government laws (5 U.S.C. § 552). FederalPay provides this data in the interest of government transparency — employee data may not be used for commercial soliciting or vending of any kind. Learn more about the FederalPay Employees Dataset here.

** This Document Provided By www.FederalPay.org - The Civil Employee's Resource **
Source: www.federalpay.org/employees/domestic-nuclear-detection-office/top-100/2008