Highest-Paid Employees of the Domestic Nuclear Detection Office

$162,687.23 AVERAGE PAY
$16.27M TOTAL PAY

This table shows the top-earning Federal employees of the Domestic Nuclear Detection Office in 2010, based on OPM data (base salary + bonuses).

The majority of these top-earning employees work in District Of Columbia.

Some employee names may be withheld by the OPM or individual agencies.
Rank Name Occupation Total Pay Location
1 Michael H. Capps Miscellaneous Administration And Program $179,700 DC
2 Bruce W. McConnell Miscellaneous Administration And Program $179,700 DC
3 Philip R. Reitinger Miscellaneous Administration And Program $179,700 DC
4 Gregory P. Schaffer Miscellaneous Administration And Program $179,700 DC
5 Dorothy M. Mackay Program Management $179,700 DC
6 Leonard E. Patterson Program Management $179,700 DC
7 Name Withheld by the OPM Miscellaneous Administration And Program $179,407
8 Huban A. Gowadia General Engineering $179,097 DC
9 Name Withheld by the OPM Miscellaneous Administration And Program $179,088
10 Robert A. Mocny Program Management $178,403 DC
11 Ernest E. Muenchau General Engineering $177,695 DC
12 Gary W. Schenkel Program Management $177,232 DC
13 Todd M. Keil Miscellaneous Administration And Program $177,000 VA
14 Robert J. Caverly Miscellaneous Administration And Program $175,693 DC
15 Warren M. Stern Program Management $175,000 DC
16 Mary Ellen Seale Program Management $174,740 DC
17 Peter M. Fonash Program Management $174,606 DC
18 Jenny P. Menna Miscellaneous Administration And Program $173,759 DC
19 William F. Flynn Security Administration $173,174 DC
20 Bruce Rayno General Physical Science $171,640 DC
21 Name Withheld by the OPM Miscellaneous Administration And Program $170,825
22 Name Withheld by the OPM General Inspection, Investigation, Enfor $170,425
23 Gregory C. Slovik General Engineering $168,475 DC
24 Richard L. Feinstein General Physical Science $166,606 DC
25 Name Withheld by the OPM General Engineering $166,404
26 Thomas C. III Garwood Information Technology Management $165,893 DC
27 Robert R. Beers Miscellaneous Administration And Program $165,300 DC
28 Kathleen J. Ferte Administrative Officer $165,282 DC
29 Caroline B. Purdy General Physical Science $165,282 DC
30 Name Withheld by the OPM Miscellaneous Administration And Program $165,091
31 Matthew D. Coose Miscellaneous Administration And Program $165,000 DC
32 Lawrence M. Stanton Chemical Engineering $164,765 DC
33 Kevin T. McCarthy Management And Program Analysis $164,623 DC
34 Mark C. Oliphant Management And Program Analysis $163,885 DC
35 Anuradha P. Bowman General Physical Science $163,885 DC
36 Robert J. Dilonardo Information Technology Management $163,885 DC
37 Name Withheld by the OPM General Inspection, Investigation, Enfor $163,071
38 William Craig Conklin Miscellaneous Administration And Program $162,907 DC
39 Thomas E. Albert General Engineering $162,900 DC
40 Charles R. Cox Management And Program Analysis $162,526 DC
41 Jeffrey L. King Telecommunications $161,923 DC
42 Name Withheld by the OPM Program Management $161,354
43 Stuart A. Ferency Management And Program Analysis $160,855 VA
44 Christine M. Greco Human Resources Management $160,500 DC
45 Name Withheld by the OPM Miscellaneous Administration And Program $160,286
46 Ruth H. McCray Management And Program Analysis $160,285 DC
47 Randal R. Vickers Program Management $160,165 DC
48 Caitlin A. Durkovich Miscellaneous Administration And Program $160,000 DC
49 Wayne Buchanan General Engineering $159,778 DC
50 Joel C. Rynes General Physical Science $159,692 DC
51 Richard Vojtech General Physical Science $159,692 DC
52 Manuel M. Jr Rodriguez Program Management $159,500 VA
53 Cheri L. Hautala-Bateman General Physical Science $158,883 DC
54 Name Withheld by the OPM General Engineering $158,713
55 Name Withheld by the OPM General Inspection, Investigation, Enfor $158,500
56 Christopher Magrino Management And Program Analysis $158,225 DC
57 Gerald P. Backen Financial Administration And Program $157,526 DC
58 Thomas Freed Information Technology Management $157,383 VA
59 Claudia Wayne Telecommunications $157,000 DC
60 Name Withheld by the OPM Management And Program Analysis $156,898
61 Jon M. Maclaren Management And Program Analysis $156,898 DC
62 Name Withheld by the OPM Management And Program Analysis $156,897
63 Richard A. Passow General Engineering $156,616 DC
64 Alan Janos General Physical Science $156,616 DC
65 Name Withheld by the OPM Program Management $156,500
66 Donald M. Benack Information Technology Management $156,500 VA
67 Name Withheld by the OPM General Engineering $156,391
68 Richard E. Reed Telecommunications $156,250 DC
69 David Salem Chemical Engineering $156,161 VA
70 Paul F. Spraggs General Engineering $155,883 DC
71 Patrick J. Philbin Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,587 DC
72 Helen A. Domenici Program Management $155,502 VA
73 Name Withheld by the OPM Management And Program Analysis $155,500
74 Name Withheld by the OPM Management And Program Analysis $155,500
75 Name Withheld by the OPM General Physical Science $155,500
76 Name Withheld by the OPM General Inspection, Investigation, Enfor $155,500
77 Name Withheld by the OPM Criminal Investigation $155,500
78 Name Withheld by the OPM Criminal Investigation $155,500
79 Name Withheld by the OPM Criminal Investigation $155,500
80 Name Withheld by the OPM Information Technology Management $155,500
81 Scott F. Breor Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,500 DC
82 Jeanette Hanna Ruiz Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,500 DC
83 Robert K. Knake Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,500 DC
84 Richard T. Lepage Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,500 DC
85 Kelly A. Wolslayer Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,500 DC
86 Nancy J. Wong Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,500 DC
87 Michael B. Blasher Program Management $155,500 DC
88 Paul S. Burrowes Management And Program Analysis $155,500 DC
89 Wilson D. Jr Crafton Management And Program Analysis $155,500 DC
90 Elizabeth Gary Management And Program Analysis $155,500 DC
91 Lyle R. Jackson Management And Program Analysis $155,500 DC
92 Thomas F. Watson Management And Program Analysis $155,500 DC
93 James A. Caffrey Budget Analysis $155,500 DC
94 Nancy M. Pomerleau General Business And Industry $155,500 DC
95 John M. Jr Blackadar General Physical Science $155,500 DC
96 Stanley J. Jarzombek Information Technology Management $155,500 DC
97 Richard S. Libby Information Technology Management $155,500 DC
98 Steven King Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,500 VA
99 James C. Anderson Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,500 VA
100 Yvonne M. Bartoli-Munro Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,500 VA

Data Sources

The information provided on these pages is sourced from the Office of Personnel Management (OPM) Enterprise Human Resources Integration (EHRI) dataset. Postal Service data is managed exclusively by the USPS . All information is displayed unmodified and as provided by the source agency.

Federal employee salaries are public information under open government laws (5 U.S.C. § 552). FederalPay provides this data in the interest of government transparency — employee data may not be used for commercial soliciting or vending of any kind. Learn more about the FederalPay Employees Dataset here.

** This Document Provided By www.FederalPay.org - The Civil Employee's Resource **
Source: www.federalpay.org/employees/domestic-nuclear-detection-office/top-100/2010