Highest-Paid Employees of the Farm Service Agency

$154,043.66 AVERAGE PAY
$15.4M TOTAL PAY

This table shows the top-earning Federal employees of the Farm Service Agency in 2018, based on OPM data (base salary + bonuses).

The majority of these top-earning employees work in District Of Columbia.

Some employee names may be withheld by the OPM or individual agencies.
Rank Name Occupation Total Pay Location
1 Christopher P. Beyerhelm Miscellaneous Administration And Program $186,951 DC
2 Joy L. Harwood Miscellaneous Administration And Program $186,951 DC
3 Darren Brian Ash Information Technology Management $186,951 DC
4 Mark A. Rucker Miscellaneous Administration And Program $186,029 DC
5 Thomas A. Mulhern Human Resources Management $185,536 DC
6 Bradley Karmen Miscellaneous Administration And Program $178,252 DC
7 James F. Radintz Program Management $178,252 DC
8 Andrew R. McIlroy Budget Analysis $170,690 DC
9 Clinton Swett Information Technology Management $170,683 MO
10 Steven J. Peterson General Business And Industry $168,183 DC
11 Catherine Ann Feather Economist $162,921 DC
12 Hernandez Susan Diane Craft Budget Analysis $162,580 DC
13 Erik N. Dohlman Economist $161,900 DC
14 Terry L. Hickenbotham Economist $161,900 DC
15 Bengt T. Hyberg Economist $161,900 DC
16 Edward C. Rall Economist $161,900 DC
17 Philip W. Sronce Economist $161,900 DC
18 Brian S. Garner Equal Employment Opportunity $161,900 DC
19 James P. Eichhorst Miscellaneous Administration And Program $161,900 MD
20 Misty L. Jones Miscellaneous Administration And Program $161,900 DC
21 Karen A. Malkin Miscellaneous Administration And Program $161,900 DC
22 Cleveland H. Marsh Miscellaneous Administration And Program $161,900 DC
23 Linda M. Treese Miscellaneous Administration And Program $161,900 DC
24 John W. Welch Miscellaneous Administration And Program $161,900 DC
25 Tonye B. Gross Program Management $161,900 DC
26 Sherry A. Laws Accounting $161,900 DC
27 Tunya Armstead Budget Analysis $161,900 DC
28 Daniel P. McGlynn General Business And Industry $161,900 DC
29 Leonard James Hubert Miscellaneous Administration And Program $159,696 OH
30 Nivin Ayad Elgohary Miscellaneous Administration And Program $159,292 VA
31 Ezekiel J. Dennison Safety And Occupational Health Management $158,123 DC
32 Kimberly V. Graham Miscellaneous Administration And Program $158,123 DC
33 Yvonne F. Howerton Miscellaneous Administration And Program $158,123 DC
34 Sandra G. Wood Miscellaneous Administration And Program $158,123 DC
35 Carl T. Butler Program Management $158,123 DC
36 Kara Eiler Cochran Management And Program Analysis $158,123 DC
37 Raellen Diane Erickson Agricultural Program Specialist $158,123 DC
38 Monty D. Tranbarger Accounting $156,725 MO
39 Gary Harvey Groves Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,841 PA
40 Loretta A. Burns Information Technology Management $155,788 MO
41 Brian Douglas Lacefield Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,073 KY
42 Johner Nancy L. Montanez Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,073 NE
43 John T. Blanchard Miscellaneous Administration And Program $154,730 DC
44 Kenneth Lee Hill Miscellaneous Administration And Program $154,082 DC
45 Barbara Ann Fecso Economist $153,730 DC
46 Peter A. Riley Economist $153,730 DC
47 George Sean Oneill Miscellaneous Administration And Program $153,730 DC
48 William D. Cobb Program Management $153,730 DC
49 Dana L. Richey Management And Program Analysis $153,730 DC
50 Lisa M. Berry Agricultural Program Specialist $153,730 DC
51 Jose R. Gonzalez Agricultural Marketing $153,730 DC
52 Nayoka L. Irving Human Resources Management $149,587 DC
53 Javannah Latrice Hill Miscellaneous Administration And Program $149,337 DC
54 Matthew T. Ponish Miscellaneous Administration And Program $149,337 DC
55 John R. McGrath Program Management $149,337 DC
56 Courtney A. Dixon Loan Specialist $149,337 DC
57 Gerald Dewayne Pattillo Information Technology Management $147,798 MO
58 Milton E. Madison Economist $146,650 DC
59 Craig R. Nehls Loan Specialist $146,394 DC
60 David Morris Wechsler Security Administration $145,945 DC
61 Robert Anthony Haughton Support Services Administration $145,945 DC
62 Patrick J. Spalding Miscellaneous Administration And Program $145,782 DC
63 Charlotte A. Moment Human Resources Management $145,729 DC
64 Alexander Nmn Barbarika Economist $145,629 DC
65 Charles Brent Dodson Economist $145,629 DC
66 John E. Jinkins Economist $145,629 DC
67 Mary H. Askins Miscellaneous Administration And Program $145,629 DC
68 Helen M. Linden Management And Program Analysis $145,629 DC
69 Stephen M. Gilmore General Natural Resources Management And Biological Sciences $145,629 DC
70 Robert L. Conrad Accounting $145,629 DC
71 Timothy P. Travers Accounting $145,629 DC
72 Isabel M. Benemelis Public Affairs $145,629 DC
73 Danielle L. Cooke Agricultural Program Specialist $145,629 DC
74 Beverly J. Preston Agricultural Program Specialist $145,629 DC
75 George A. Stickels Agricultural Program Specialist $145,629 DC
76 James C. Williams Agricultural Program Specialist $145,629 DC
77 Jeffrey A. King Loan Specialist $145,629 DC
78 Brian J. Davies Information Technology Management $145,629 DC
79 Louis A. Iacoletti Information Technology Management $145,629 DC
80 Benjamin Aaron Parker Budget Analysis $145,557 DC
81 Perry L. Thompson Miscellaneous Administration And Program $145,297 DC
82 Martin G. Bomar General Business And Industry $144,945 DC
83 Jeffrey Andrew Holmes Miscellaneous Administration And Program $144,523 NH
84 Patrick Michael Dardis Miscellaneous Administration And Program $144,128 MO
85 Danny J. Sadler Human Resources Management $144,053 MO
86 Paul L. Chevalier Information Technology Management $143,803 MO
87 Peggy Sue Browne Miscellaneous Administration And Program $143,286 OR
88 Bradley Kevin Thykeson Miscellaneous Administration And Program $143,144 ND
89 Susannah S. Proper Economist $142,915 DC
90 Shirley A. Hall Miscellaneous Administration And Program $141,894 DC
91 Deirdre E. Holder Miscellaneous Administration And Program $141,894 DC
92 Pamela R. McKenzie Miscellaneous Administration And Program $141,894 DC
93 William S. Willer General Legal And Kindred Administration $141,894 DC
94 James Paul Baxa Agricultural Program Specialist $141,894 DC
95 Clayton L. Lagasse Agricultural Program Specialist $141,894 DC
96 Amy Rene Mitchell Agricultural Program Specialist $141,894 DC
97 Bruce K. Mair Loan Specialist $141,894 DC
98 Catherine Elizabeth Su Kuhlmeier Program Management $141,317 DC
99 Jennifer L. Zaremba Human Resources Management $140,802 DC
100 Kathleen L. Carroll Miscellaneous Administration And Program $140,552 DC

Data Sources

The information provided on these pages is sourced from the Office of Personnel Management (OPM) Enterprise Human Resources Integration (EHRI) dataset. Postal Service data is managed exclusively by the USPS . All information is displayed unmodified and as provided by the source agency.

Federal employee salaries are public information under open government laws (5 U.S.C. § 552). FederalPay provides this data in the interest of government transparency — employee data may not be used for commercial soliciting or vending of any kind. Learn more about the FederalPay Employees Dataset here.

** This Document Provided By www.FederalPay.org - The Civil Employee's Resource **
Source: www.federalpay.org/employees/farm-service-agency/top-100/2018