PAYCHECK PROTECTION LOAN DATA NOW AVAILABLE — FederalPay is now hosting the latest publicly released PPP loan company data from the SBA

Highest-Paid Employees of the Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board

$106,940.22 AVERAGE PAY
$10.16M TOTAL PAY

This table shows the top-earning Federal employees of the Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board in 2010, based on OPM data (base salary + bonuses).

The majority of these top-earning employees work in District Of Columbia.

Some employee names may be withheld by the OPM or individual agencies.
Rank Name Occupation Total Pay Location
1 Gregory Thomas Long Miscellaneous Administration And Program $205,300 DC
2 James B. Petrick Financial Analysis $175,300 DC
3 Mark A. Hagerty Miscellaneous Administration And Program $175,300 DC
4 Therese A. Ray Miscellaneous Administration And Program $170,300 DC
5 Susan L. Smith Management And Program Analysis $165,500 DC
6 Thomas K. Emswiler General Attorney $165,300 DC
7 Thomas J. Trabucco Program Management $165,300 DC
8 Pamela Jeanne Moran Program Management $165,300 DC
9 Renee C. Wilder Miscellaneous Administration And Program $165,300 DC
10 Anne Marie Beemer Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,500 DC
11 Roy E. Friend Information Technology Management $155,500 DC
12 Michael Kennedy Miscellaneous Administration And Program $153,199 DC
13 Andrew M. Saul Miscellaneous Administration And Program $153,199 DC
14 Alejandro M. Sanchez Miscellaneous Administration And Program $153,199 DC
15 Terrence A. Duffy Miscellaneous Administration And Program $153,199 DC
16 Dana Bilyeu Miscellaneous Administration And Program $153,199 DC
17 Susan C. Crowder Accounting $148,385 DC
18 William H. III Jacobson Financial Analysis $144,385 DC
19 Susan I. Peine Miscellaneous Administration And Program $140,259 DC
20 Ryall O. Carden Information Technology Management $139,271 DC
21 Sophie T. Dmuchowski Miscellaneous Administration And Program $136,134 DC
22 Troy Neil Poppe Information Technology Management $135,383 DC
23 Karen Irene Vaughn Miscellaneous Administration And Program $133,264 DC
24 Linda K. Bethke-Cyr Contracting $132,009 DC
25 Walter D. Halfmann Information Technology Management $130,758 DC
26 Mark Leroy Allen Information Technology Management $129,758 DC
27 Leonard K. Dillard Information Technology Management $128,751 DC
28 Barbara Patricia Torres Administrative Officer $127,883 DC
29 Gisile Goethe Miscellaneous Administration And Program $127,883 DC
30 Name Withheld by the OPM Accounting $127,751 DC
31 Veronica T. Mance Management And Program Analysis $123,231 DC
32 Harley L. Becker Information Technology Management $122,744 DC
33 Sheila D. Fry Information Technology Management $120,238 DC
34 Stella J. Lane Financial Analysis $119,238 DC
35 Adrienne E. Albritton Information Technology Management $116,724 DC
36 Mary J. Lodge Visual Information $115,742 DC
37 Nancy J. Roach Miscellaneous Administration And Program $112,807 DC
38 Steffani Karen Pounds Information Technology Management $112,307 DC
39 Saundra R. Durant Information Technology Management $110,807 DC
40 Phuong-Ha P. Nguyen Information Technology Management $109,807 DC
41 Derk G. Sloane Information Technology Management $109,807 DC
42 Toni Danielle Bush Neal Miscellaneous Administration And Program $108,717 DC
43 Carol Ann Patterson Accounting $107,711 DC
44 Tina Ta Information Technology Management $106,839 DC
45 Helena K. Chi Miscellaneous Administration And Program $106,839 DC
46 Alvin E. Thornton Information Technology Management $106,436 DC
47 Megan Graziano Grumbine General Attorney $105,211 DC
48 Lorraine D. Terry Miscellaneous Clerk And Assistant $104,904 DC
49 David T. Toro Miscellaneous Administration And Program $103,872 DC
50 Arthur D. Alba Information Technology Management $103,872 DC
51 Gerald A. Best Accounting $102,904 DC
52 Monica Y. Smallwood Human Resources Management $100,904
53 Vivian A. Scott Miscellaneous Administration And Program $100,904 DC
54 Kimberly K. Slack Accounting $99,936 DC
55 Paula A. Gradwell Miscellaneous Administration And Program $97,936 DC
56 Douglas C. McLellan Auditing $97,936 DC
57 Denise E. Clifton Miscellaneous Administration And Program $97,936 DC
58 Kevin R. Laird Miscellaneous Administration And Program $97,936 DC
59 Lane R. Wood Miscellaneous Administration And Program $97,936 DC
60 Laurissa A. Stokes General Attorney $95,841 DC
61 Margaret Beth McFerren Writing And Editing $95,001 DC
62 Clarence E. Main Information Technology Management $94,033 DC
63 John D. Jr. Zielinski Information Technology Management $94,033
64 Guadalupe J. Jr. Ramos Information Technology Management $93,001
65 Miriam D. Settles Writing And Editing $92,350 DC
66 Susan D. Crawford-Jones Information Technology Management $92,341 DC
67 Randall L. Berry Program Management $90,855
68 Sharon G. Rucker Visual Information $89,846 DC
69 David J. Little Miscellaneous Administration And Program $87,350
70 Ne-Toisha C. Bailey Human Resources Management $83,859 DC
71 Donald N. Ferracci Miscellaneous Administration And Program $82,368
72 Name Withheld by the OPM Contracting $81,204
73 Kelly A. Powell Program Management $75,372
74 Bonnie D. Parazinski Miscellaneous Administration And Program $74,872 DC
75 Angela M. Motley Financial Administration And Program $71,794 DC
76 Jeneen C. Spencer Financial Administration And Program $68,712 DC
77 Maria A. Nunez-Gaylor Writing And Editing $62,467 DC
78 Randall G. Urban Miscellaneous Administration And Program $62,467 DC
79 Carolyn E. Perry Writing And Editing $62,467 DC
80 Angela M. Tucker Miscellaneous Clerk And Assistant $61,952 DC
81 Kathleen D. Dillard Purchasing $61,952 DC
82 Brenda V. Daly Support Services Administration $60,765 DC
83 Virginia S. Gerald Support Services Administration $60,765 DC
84 Karen F. Cobert Miscellaneous Clerk And Assistant $60,232 DC
85 Michelle Yemiko Paris Equipment, Facilities, & Services Assist $59,207 DC
86 Tracy A. Rhymes Miscellaneous Clerk And Assistant $57,649 DC
87 Rebecca R. Pruss Miscellaneous Clerk And Assistant $57,649 DC
88 Amanda Paige Haas Miscellaneous Clerk And Assistant $57,541 DC
89 Anthony B. Washington Miscellaneous Administration And Program $55,034
90 Kevin Timothy Shaw Supply Clerical And Technician $53,061 DC
91 Kristina H. Kim Financial Administration And Program $52,880 DC
92 Eric L. Twyman Accounting $51,630 DC
93 Areela Smith-Boadu Ofc Automation Clerical And Assistance $50,653 DC
94 Valerie A. Drakeford Miscellaneous Clerk And Assistant $49,303 DC
95 Roane H. Williams General Student Trainee $24,865 DC

Data Sources

The information provided on these pages is sourced from the Office of Personnel Management (OPM) Enterprise Human Resources Integration (EHRI) dataset. Postal Service data is managed exclusively by the USPS . All information is displayed unmodified and as provided by the source agency.

Federal employee salaries are public information under open government laws (5 U.S.C. § 552). FederalPay provides this data in the interest of government transparency — employee data may not be used for commercial soliciting or vending of any kind. Learn more about the FederalPay Employees Dataset here.

** This Document Provided By www.FederalPay.org - The Civil Employee's Resource **
Source: www.federalpay.org/employees/fed-retirement-thrift-investment-board/top-100/2010