PAYCHECK PROTECTION LOAN DATA NOW AVAILABLE — FederalPay is now hosting the latest publicly released PPP loan company data from the SBA

Highest-Paid Employees of the Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board

$146,203.78 AVERAGE PAY
$14.62M TOTAL PAY

This table shows the top-earning Federal employees of the Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board in 2016, based on OPM data (base salary + bonuses).

The majority of these top-earning employees work in District Of Columbia.

Some employee names may be withheld by the OPM or individual agencies.
Rank Name Occupation Total Pay Location
1 Renee W. Guerin Miscellaneous Administration And Program $192,750 DC
2 Jayant Ahuja Miscellaneous Administration And Program $188,250
3 Ravindra A. Deo Miscellaneous Administration And Program $187,600 DC
4 Scott P. Cragg Miscellaneous Administration And Program $187,050 DC
5 Kimberly A. Weaver Public Affairs $186,400 DC
6 Guadalupe James Ramos Program Management $181,700 DC
7 Susan C. Crowder Financial Administration And Program $180,971 DC
8 James J. Courtney Miscellaneous Administration And Program $179,165 DC
9 Thomas K. Emswiler Miscellaneous Administration And Program $178,909 DC
10 Gisile Goethe Miscellaneous Administration And Program $178,404 DC
11 Megan Graziano Grumbine General Attorney $173,446 DC
12 Gregory Thomas Long Miscellaneous Administration And Program $170,400 DC
13 William H. Jacobson Financial Analysis $164,021 DC
14 Timothy B. Costas Contracting $163,700
15 Penney D. Baile Human Resources Management $163,700 DC
16 Darryl A. Gingles Information Technology Management $162,925
17 David Phillips Heimann Information Technology Management $162,300
18 Anne Marie Beemer Miscellaneous Administration And Program $162,300 DC
19 Irene Nmn Goodheer Program Management $161,200 DC
20 Name Withheld by the OPM General Inspection, Investigation, Enforcement, And Compliance Series $160,300
21 Brack W. Boone Auditing $160,300
22 Sean P. McCaffrey Financial Analysis $160,300 DC
23 Karen Vaughn Peck Miscellaneous Administration And Program $160,002 DC
24 Emilio Perez Information Technology Management $159,421 DC
25 Jada D. Breegle Program Management $158,152 DC
26 Paul D. Hill Financial Administration And Program $157,002 DC
27 Sophie T. Dmuchowski Miscellaneous Administration And Program $156,852 DC
28 Khatrina G. Higgs Miscellaneous Administration And Program $156,302 DC
29 Robin Diane Conner Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,732 DC
30 Kristin Hanmer Human Resources Management $155,427 DC
31 Alphonso L. Hubbard Information Technology Management $155,002 DC
32 Laurissa A. Stokes General Attorney $154,982 DC
33 Geoffrey C. Nieboer Miscellaneous Administration And Program $153,702 DC
34 Dana Bilyeu Miscellaneous Administration And Program $153,199 DC
35 William S. Jasien Miscellaneous Administration And Program $153,199 DC
36 David Jones Miscellaneous Administration And Program $153,199 DC
37 Michael Kennedy Miscellaneous Administration And Program $153,199 DC
38 Ronald McCray Miscellaneous Administration And Program $153,199 DC
39 Linda K. Bethke-Cyr Contracting $152,582 DC
40 Sheila D. Fry Information Technology Management $151,232 DC
41 Dharmesh S. Vashee General Attorney $150,582 DC
42 Stephen J. Huber Miscellaneous Administration And Program $149,662 DC
43 Steven C. Novak Information Technology Management $146,642 DC
44 Kim Thu Hall General Attorney $145,162 DC
45 Virgil L. Savage Accounting $144,492 DC
46 April D. Rudolph Human Resources Management $142,955 DC
47 Alvin E. Thornton Information Technology Management $142,842 DC
48 April C. Lane Human Resources Management $142,555 DC
49 Reganda K. Smith Budget Analysis $142,322 DC
50 Walter D. Halfmann Information Technology Management $142,205 DC
51 Benjamin Nmn Gong Financial Analysis $141,730 DC
52 Clarence E. Main Information Technology Management $141,692 DC
53 Joseph J. Rudd Information Technology Management $141,555
54 Dennis J. McNulty Management And Program Analysis $141,555 DC
55 Mark Leroy Allen Information Technology Management $141,555 DC
56 Jonathan Glen Kogon Information Technology Management $141,555 DC
57 Miriam D. Settles Miscellaneous Administration And Program $141,542 DC
58 Wesley J. Beemer Contracting $141,322
59 John Daniel Zielinski Information Technology Management $141,067 DC
60 Ernest L. Witherspoon Miscellaneous Administration And Program $140,172 DC
61 Carol Ann Patterson Accounting $139,776 DC
62 Satyesh Kumar Information Technology Management $139,226 DC
63 Jesus B. Lopez Auditing $137,446 DC
64 Name Withheld by the OPM General Inspection, Investigation, Enforcement, And Compliance Series $137,272
65 Dennis Griner Information Technology Management $137,096 DC
66 Harley L. Becker Information Technology Management $136,196 DC
67 Veronica T. Mance Management And Program Analysis $135,816 DC
68 Charles Malcolm Bradshaw Miscellaneous Administration And Program $135,502
69 Peter L. Makokha Information Technology Management $134,471
70 Bruce D. Jones Information Technology Management $134,296 DC
71 Verronda T. Churchwell General Business And Industry $132,766 DC
72 Randall L. Berry Program Management $132,752
73 Shad D. Harsh Information Technology Management $131,654 CO
74 Sean M. Lindsay Miscellaneous Administration And Program $130,486 DC
75 Lee E. Taylor Information Technology Management $129,636 DC
76 Marla L. Greenberg General Attorney $128,982 DC
77 Gina Maria Easton Information Technology Management $128,836
78 Phuong-Ha P. Nguyen Information Technology Management $128,836 DC
79 Shawn P. Hughes Information Technology Management $128,011 DC
80 Diana Nmn Avery Miscellaneous Clerk And Assistant $127,486 DC
81 Steven Andrew Smith Financial Administration And Program $127,436 DC
82 Christi L. Johnson Information Technology Management $127,206 DC
83 Charles R. Hooper Miscellaneous Administration And Program $127,036 DC
84 Roy W. Jordan Miscellaneous Administration And Program $127,036 DC
85 Sahr Nelson Nyandemoh Miscellaneous Administration And Program $127,036 DC
86 Adrienne Emily Albritton Information Technology Management $127,036 DC
87 Steven B. Knight Information Technology Management $127,036 DC
88 Maria A. Nunez-Gaylor Miscellaneous Administration And Program $124,706 DC
89 Reamona D. Goodwin Auditing $124,706 DC
90 David T. Toro Miscellaneous Administration And Program $124,406 DC
91 Name Withheld by the OPM General Inspection, Investigation, Enforcement, And Compliance Series $124,056
92 Kelly A. Powell Human Resources Management $123,956
93 Kyra D. Pugh Financial Administration And Program $123,406 DC
94 Wayne A. Dunbar Auditing $123,406 DC
95 Pamela Ann Davis Contracting $123,406 DC
96 Diana T. Clements Information Technology Management $123,406 DC
97 Tracy Lynn Dimaio Information Technology Management $123,406 DC
98 Derk G. Sloane Human Resources Management $121,344 DC
99 Diedra A. Byrd Management And Program Analysis $121,094 DC
100 Tanner R. Nohe Miscellaneous Administration And Program $121,076 DC

Data Sources

The information provided on these pages is sourced from the Office of Personnel Management (OPM) Enterprise Human Resources Integration (EHRI) dataset. Postal Service data is managed exclusively by the USPS . All information is displayed unmodified and as provided by the source agency.

Federal employee salaries are public information under open government laws (5 U.S.C. § 552). FederalPay provides this data in the interest of government transparency — employee data may not be used for commercial soliciting or vending of any kind. Learn more about the FederalPay Employees Dataset here.

** This Document Provided By www.FederalPay.org - The Civil Employee's Resource **
Source: www.federalpay.org/employees/fed-retirement-thrift-investment-board/top-100/2016