Join the Official FederalPay.org Community on Facebook. Ask questions and discuss events impacting federal employees. Join Now

Highest-Paid Employees of the Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board

$150,015.48 AVERAGE PAY
$15M TOTAL PAY

This table shows the top-earning Federal employees of the Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board in 2017, based on OPM data (base salary + bonuses).

The majority of these top-earning employees work in District Of Columbia.

Some employee names may be withheld by the OPM or individual agencies.
Rank Name Occupation Total Pay Location
1 Ravindra A. Deo Miscellaneous Administration And Program $196,000 DC
2 Jayant Ahuja Miscellaneous Administration And Program $191,000 DC
3 Kimberly A. Weaver Public Affairs $187,000 DC
4 Renee W. Guerin Miscellaneous Administration And Program $187,000 DC
5 Suzanne Claire Tosini Program Management $185,100 DC
6 Susan C. Crowder Financial Administration And Program $184,259 DC
7 James J. Courtney Miscellaneous Administration And Program $184,205 DC
8 Thomas K. Emswiler Miscellaneous Administration And Program $182,487 DC
9 Gisile Goethe Miscellaneous Administration And Program $178,875 DC
10 Megan Graziano Grumbine General Attorney $176,641 DC
11 Guadalupe James Ramos Program Management $173,808 DC
12 Sean P. McCaffrey Financial Analysis $167,150 DC
13 David Phillips Heimann Information Technology Management $164,400 DC
14 Kristin Hanmer Human Resources Management $164,175 DC
15 Karen Vaughn Peck Miscellaneous Administration And Program $164,050 DC
16 William H. Jacobson Financial Administration And Program $163,150 DC
17 Khatrina G. Higgs Financial Administration And Program $162,800 DC
18 Darryl A. Gingles Information Technology Management $162,700 DC
19 Sophie T. Dmuchowski Miscellaneous Administration And Program $162,500 DC
20 Alphonso L. Hubbard Information Technology Management $162,400 DC
21 Emilio Perez Information Technology Management $162,200 DC
22 David A. Harvey Auditing $162,150 DC
23 Brack W. Boone Auditing $161,900 DC
24 Irene Nmn Goodheer Program Management $161,900 DC
25 Paul D. Hill Management And Program Analysis $161,900 DC
26 Gregory Adams Information Technology Management $161,873 DC
27 Laurissa A. Stokes General Attorney $159,923 DC
28 Robin Diane Conner Program Management $159,398 DC
29 Linda K. Bethke-Cyr Contracting $159,323 DC
30 Geoffrey C. Nieboer Miscellaneous Administration And Program $158,123 DC
31 Ameen W. Husain Information Technology Management $157,480 DC
32 Dharmesh S. Vashee General Attorney $155,293 DC
33 Sheila D. Fry Information Technology Management $154,730 DC
34 Tony Sanchious Information Technology Management $154,030 DC
35 Stephen J. Huber Miscellaneous Administration And Program $153,730 DC
36 Dana Bilyeu Miscellaneous Administration And Program $153,199
37 Michael Kennedy Miscellaneous Administration And Program $153,199
38 Ronald McCray Miscellaneous Administration And Program $153,199
39 David Jones Miscellaneous Administration And Program $153,199
40 William S. Jasien Miscellaneous Administration And Program $153,199
41 Christopher Douglas Information Technology Management $151,791 DC
42 Kim Thu Hall General Attorney $149,887 DC
43 Virgil L. Savage Accounting $149,837 DC
44 Clarence E. Main Information Technology Management $149,337 DC
45 William Clifford Frye Information Technology Management $147,604 DC
46 Steven C. Novak Information Technology Management $147,095 DC
47 Randall L. Berry Program Management $147,085 DC
48 Walter D. Halfmann Information Technology Management $146,004 DC
49 April C. Lane Human Resources Management $146,004 DC
50 Jonathan Glen Kogon Information Technology Management $145,891 DC
51 Charles Malcolm Bradshaw Miscellaneous Administration And Program $145,688
52 Benjamin Nmn Gong Financial Analysis $145,629 DC
53 Dennis J. McNulty Management And Program Analysis $145,629 DC
54 Joseph J. Rudd Information Technology Management $145,629 DC
55 Jonathan William Thomas Information Technology Management $145,629 DC
56 April D. Rudolph Human Resources Management $145,629 DC
57 Ernest L. Witherspoon Miscellaneous Administration And Program $145,445 DC
58 Alvin E. Thornton Information Technology Management $145,130 DC
59 John Daniel Zielinski Information Technology Management $144,945 DC
60 Reganda K. Smith Budget Analysis $144,945 DC
61 Wesley J. Beemer Contracting $144,945 DC
62 Miriam D. Settles Miscellaneous Administration And Program $144,945 DC
63 Harley L. Becker Information Technology Management $142,156 DC
64 Carol Ann Patterson Accounting $141,894 DC
65 Margaret R. Gaudreau Contracting $141,894 DC
66 Bruce D. Jones Information Technology Management $141,894 DC
67 Sally S. Boakye Management And Program Analysis $140,552 DC
68 Stefanie N. George General Attorney $140,552 DC
69 Steven B. Knight Information Technology Management $140,522 DC
70 Veronica T. Mance Management And Program Analysis $139,817 DC
71 Verronda T. Churchwell General Business And Industry $138,964 DC
72 Jesus B. Lopez Auditing $138,810 DC
73 Dennis Griner Information Technology Management $138,460 DC
74 Peter L. Makokha Information Technology Management $138,260 DC
75 Marla L. Greenberg General Attorney $137,910 DC
76 Nancy R. Williams Human Resources Management $135,246 DC
77 Phuong-Ha P. Nguyen Information Technology Management $135,226 DC
78 Roy W. Jordan Miscellaneous Administration And Program $135,026 DC
79 Diana Nmn Avery Miscellaneous Clerk And Assistant $134,426 DC
80 Adrienne Emily Albritton Information Technology Management $134,426 DC
81 Sahr Nelson Nyandemoh Miscellaneous Administration And Program $134,426 DC
82 Charles R. Hooper Miscellaneous Administration And Program $134,426 DC
83 Shad D. Harsh Information Technology Management $133,085 CO
84 Qing L. Francis Miscellaneous Administration And Program $132,467 DC
85 Gina Maria Easton Information Technology Management $132,142 DC
86 Rhonda D. Benjamin Management And Program Analysis $132,142 DC
87 Kelly A. Powell Human Resources Management $132,042 DC
88 Sean M. Lindsay Miscellaneous Administration And Program $131,942 DC
89 Eric L. Twyman Accounting $131,767 DC
90 Maria A. Nunez-Gaylor Miscellaneous Administration And Program $131,292 DC
91 David T. Toro Miscellaneous Administration And Program $131,242 DC
92 Pamela Ann Davis Contracting $130,917 DC
93 Kyra D. Pugh Financial Administration And Program $130,892 DC
94 Frank Dunaway Miscellaneous Administration And Program $130,692 DC
95 Reamona D. Goodwin Auditing $130,692 DC
96 Christopher C. Sim Auditing $130,692 DC
97 Tina Ta Information Technology Management $130,692 DC
98 Luz Dorothy De Management And Program Analysis $130,692 DC
99 Diana T. Clements Information Technology Management $130,692 DC
100 Christi L. Johnson Information Technology Management $128,208 DC

Data Sources

The information provided on these pages is sourced from the Office of Personnel Management (OPM) Enterprise Human Resources Integration (EHRI) dataset. Postal Service data is managed exclusively by the USPS . All information is displayed unmodified and as provided by the source agency.

Federal employee salaries are public information under open government laws (5 U.S.C. § 552). FederalPay provides this data in the interest of government transparency — employee data may not be used for commercial soliciting or vending of any kind. Learn more about the FederalPay Employees Dataset here.

** This Document Provided By www.FederalPay.org - The Civil Employee's Resource **
Source: www.federalpay.org/employees/fed-retirement-thrift-investment-board/top-100/2017