PAYCHECK PROTECTION LOAN DATA NOW AVAILABLE — FederalPay is now hosting the latest publicly released PPP loan company data from the SBA

Highest-Paid Employees of the Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board

$150,755.05 AVERAGE PAY
$15.08M TOTAL PAY

This table shows the top-earning Federal employees of the Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board in 2018, based on OPM data (base salary + bonuses).

The majority of these top-earning employees work in District Of Columbia.

Some employee names may be withheld by the OPM or individual agencies.
Rank Name Occupation Total Pay Location
1 Ravindra A. Deo Miscellaneous Administration And Program $202,700 DC
2 Kimberly A. Weaver Public Affairs $191,250 DC
3 Jayant Ahuja Miscellaneous Administration And Program $191,250 DC
4 Renee W. Guerin Miscellaneous Administration And Program $187,250 DC
5 Suzanne Claire Tosini Program Management $185,350 DC
6 Susan C. Crowder Financial Administration And Program $184,509 DC
7 James J. Courtney Miscellaneous Administration And Program $184,455 DC
8 Thomas K. Emswiler Miscellaneous Administration And Program $182,737 DC
9 Gisile Goethe Miscellaneous Administration And Program $179,125 DC
10 Megan Graziano Grumbine General Attorney $176,891 DC
11 Guadalupe James Ramos Program Management $174,058 DC
12 Sean P. McCaffrey Financial Analysis $167,400 DC
13 David Phillips Heimann Information Technology Management $164,850 DC
14 Kristin Hanmer Human Resources Management $164,425 DC
15 Karen Vaughn Peck Miscellaneous Administration And Program $164,300 DC
16 William H. Jacobson Financial Administration And Program $163,400 DC
17 Darryl A. Gingles Information Technology Management $163,150 DC
18 Khatrina G. Higgs Financial Administration And Program $163,050 DC
19 Alphonso L. Hubbard Information Technology Management $162,850 DC
20 Sophie T. Dmuchowski Miscellaneous Administration And Program $162,750 DC
21 Emilio Perez Information Technology Management $162,450 DC
22 David A. Harvey Auditing $162,400 DC
23 Paul D. Hill Management And Program Analysis $162,350 DC
24 Brack W. Boone Auditing $162,150 DC
25 Irene Nmn Goodheer Program Management $162,150 DC
26 Gregory Adams Information Technology Management $162,123 DC
27 Laurissa A. Stokes General Attorney $160,173 DC
28 Dharmesh S. Vashee General Attorney $159,936 DC
29 Robin Diane Conner Program Management $159,648 DC
30 Linda K. Bethke-Cyr Contracting $159,573 DC
31 Geoffrey C. Nieboer Miscellaneous Administration And Program $158,373 DC
32 Ameen W. Husain Information Technology Management $157,730 DC
33 Sheila D. Fry Information Technology Management $155,180 DC
34 Tony Sanchious Information Technology Management $154,480 DC
35 Stephen J. Huber Miscellaneous Administration And Program $153,980 DC
36 Michael Kennedy Miscellaneous Administration And Program $153,199
37 William S. Jasien Miscellaneous Administration And Program $153,199
38 David Jones Miscellaneous Administration And Program $153,199
39 Dana Bilyeu Miscellaneous Administration And Program $153,199
40 Ronald McCray Miscellaneous Administration And Program $153,199
41 Christopher Douglas Information Technology Management $151,991 DC
42 Steven C. Novak Information Technology Management $151,937 DC
43 Randall L. Berry Program Management $151,727 DC
44 Kim Thu Hall General Attorney $150,137 DC
45 Virgil L. Savage Accounting $150,087 DC
46 Clarence E. Main Information Technology Management $149,787 DC
47 William Clifford Frye Information Technology Management $147,804 DC
48 Walter D. Halfmann Information Technology Management $146,454 DC
49 April C. Lane Human Resources Management $146,254 DC
50 Jonathan Glen Kogon Information Technology Management $146,141 DC
51 Jonathan William Thomas Information Technology Management $146,079 DC
52 Joseph J. Rudd Information Technology Management $146,079 DC
53 Charles Malcolm Bradshaw Miscellaneous Administration And Program $145,938
54 Dennis J. McNulty Management And Program Analysis $145,879 DC
55 April D. Rudolph Human Resources Management $145,879 DC
56 Benjamin Nmn Gong Financial Analysis $145,879 DC
57 Ernest L. Witherspoon Miscellaneous Administration And Program $145,695 DC
58 Alvin E. Thornton Information Technology Management $145,580 DC
59 John Daniel Zielinski Information Technology Management $145,395 DC
60 Miriam D. Settles Miscellaneous Administration And Program $145,195 DC
61 Stefanie N. George General Attorney $145,195 DC
62 Reganda K. Smith Budget Analysis $145,195 DC
63 Wesley J. Beemer Contracting $145,195 DC
64 Steven B. Knight Information Technology Management $144,506 DC
65 Veronica T. Mance Management And Program Analysis $143,801 DC
66 Marla L. Greenberg General Attorney $142,552 DC
67 Harley L. Becker Information Technology Management $142,406 DC
68 Carol Ann Patterson Accounting $142,144 DC
69 Bruce D. Jones Information Technology Management $141,894 DC
70 Margaret R. Gaudreau Contracting $141,894 DC
71 Sally S. Boakye Management And Program Analysis $140,752 DC
72 Verronda T. Churchwell General Business And Industry $139,214 DC
73 Jesus B. Lopez Auditing $139,060 DC
74 Dennis Griner Information Technology Management $138,910 DC
75 Peter L. Makokha Information Technology Management $138,710 DC
76 Eric L. Twyman Accounting $136,410 DC
77 Kelly A. Powell Human Resources Management $136,026 DC
78 Phuong-Ha P. Nguyen Information Technology Management $135,676 DC
79 Nancy R. Williams Human Resources Management $135,496 DC
80 Roy W. Jordan Miscellaneous Administration And Program $135,276 DC
81 Adrienne Emily Albritton Information Technology Management $134,876 DC
82 Diana Nmn Avery Miscellaneous Clerk And Assistant $134,676 DC
83 Charles R. Hooper Miscellaneous Administration And Program $134,676 DC
84 Sahr Nelson Nyandemoh Miscellaneous Administration And Program $134,676 DC
85 Shad D. Harsh Information Technology Management $133,535 CO
86 Gina Maria Easton Information Technology Management $132,592 DC
87 Rhonda D. Benjamin Management And Program Analysis $132,592 DC
88 Qing L. Francis Miscellaneous Administration And Program $132,467 DC
89 Maria A. Nunez-Gaylor Miscellaneous Administration And Program $131,542 DC
90 David T. Toro Miscellaneous Administration And Program $131,492 DC
91 Pamela Ann Davis Contracting $131,167 DC
92 Tina Ta Information Technology Management $131,142 DC
93 Diana T. Clements Information Technology Management $131,142 DC
94 Kyra D. Pugh Financial Administration And Program $131,142 DC
95 Reamona D. Goodwin Auditing $130,942 DC
96 Kimberly K. Slack Financial Administration And Program $130,942 DC
97 Luz Dorothy De Management And Program Analysis $130,942 DC
98 Frank Dunaway Miscellaneous Administration And Program $130,942 DC
99 Christopher C. Sim Auditing $130,692 DC
100 Christi Lee Johnson Information Technology Management $128,658 DC

Data Sources

The information provided on these pages is sourced from the Office of Personnel Management (OPM) Enterprise Human Resources Integration (EHRI) dataset. Postal Service data is managed exclusively by the USPS . All information is displayed unmodified and as provided by the source agency.

Federal employee salaries are public information under open government laws (5 U.S.C. § 552). FederalPay provides this data in the interest of government transparency — employee data may not be used for commercial soliciting or vending of any kind. Learn more about the FederalPay Employees Dataset here.

** This Document Provided By www.FederalPay.org - The Civil Employee's Resource **
Source: www.federalpay.org/employees/fed-retirement-thrift-investment-board/top-100/2018