Join the Official FederalPay.org Community on Facebook. Ask questions and discuss events impacting federal employees. Join Now

Highest-Paid Employees of the Government Printing Office

$149,599.76 AVERAGE PAY
$14.96M TOTAL PAY

This table shows the top-earning Federal employees of the Government Printing Office in 2010, based on OPM data (base salary + bonuses).

The majority of these top-earning employees work in District Of Columbia.

Some employee names may be withheld by the OPM or individual agencies.
Rank Name Occupation Total Pay Location
1 Robert C. Tapella Printing Services $179,700 DC
2 Name Withheld by the OPM General Inspection, Investigation, Enfor $177,165
3 Richard G. Davis Miscellaneous Administration And Program $175,265 DC
4 Name Withheld by the OPM Miscellaneous Administration And Program $175,265
5 William B. Jr Kurtz Miscellaneous Administration And Program $170,265 DC
6 Stephen Leblanc Miscellaneous Administration And Program $170,265 DC
7 Nadine L. Elzy-Taylor Equal Employment Opportunity $166,175 DC
8 Paul Erickson Printing Services $165,300 DC
9 William T. Harris Human Resources Management $165,265 DC
10 James C. Bradley Miscellaneous Administration And Program $165,265 DC
11 Olivier A. Girod Miscellaneous Administration And Program $165,265 DC
12 Reynold C. Schweickhardt Miscellaneous Administration And Program $165,265 DC
13 Davita E. Vance Cooks Miscellaneous Administration And Program $165,265 DC
14 Steven T. Shedd Financial Management $165,265 DC
15 Herbert H. Jr Jackson General Business And Industry $165,265 DC
16 Janet F. Sansone General Business And Industry $165,265 DC
17 Michael Lee Wash Information Technology Management $165,265 DC
18 John W. Crawford Printing Services $162,306 DC
19 William L. Jr Boesch Financial Management $161,175 DC
20 Raymond T. Sullivan Printing Services $160,500 DC
21 William M. Guy Budget Analysis $160,105 DC
22 Drew Spalding General Attorney $160,105 DC
23 Neal H. Fine Miscellaneous Administration And Program $159,787 DC
24 Richard G. Jr Leeds Information Technology Management $158,510 DC
25 Thomas E. Kincaid Miscellaneous Administration And Program $157,750 DC
26 Gregory B. Melson Auditing $157,750 DC
27 David H. Jr Ford Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,500 DC
28 Kevin J. Carson Auditing $155,500 DC
29 Sheridanb Easterling Medical Officer $155,500 DC
30 Frederick B. Hay General Attorney $155,500 DC
31 Roy E. Potter General Attorney $155,500 DC
32 Alberto Rivera-Fournier General Attorney $155,500 DC
33 Gerald F. Egan General Business And Industry $155,500 DC
34 Philip J. Jr Markett Printing Services $155,500 DC
35 Layton F. Clay Information Technology Management $155,500 DC
36 Manjit S. Taneja Information Technology Management $155,500 DC
37 Andrew M. Sherman Miscellaneous Administration And Program $154,544 DC
38 Bartholomew G. Hill Information Technology Management $154,292 DC
39 David N. Boddie Printing Services $154,285 DC
40 Scott Albert Stovall Miscellaneous Administration And Program $153,792 DC
41 Dennis J. Carey General Engineering $153,773 DC
42 Sylvia S. Subt Miscellaneous Administration And Program $152,635 DC
43 Bruce Allan Seger General Business And Industry $152,635 DC
44 Dannie E. Young Printing Services $150,010 DC
45 Paul J. Giannini Management And Program Analysis $148,510 DC
46 Frank P. McCraw Financial Administration And Program $148,510 DC
47 Emily W.f. Dean Financial Management $148,510 DC
48 Jeffrey S. Brooke General Arts And Information $148,510 DC
49 Ruby Tracee Boxley Information Technology Management $148,510 DC
50 Melvin C. Jr Eley Information Technology Management $148,510 DC
51 John L. Jr Hannan Information Technology Management $148,385 DC
52 Larry P. Vines Printing Services $146,585 DC
53 ,john H. III Van Santen Quality Assurance $144,685 DC
54 Todd M. Frazier Human Resources Management $144,385 DC
55 Teddy J. Priebe Miscellaneous Administration And Program $144,385 DC
56 Marcia Thompson Miscellaneous Administration And Program $144,385 DC
57 Albert L. Troupe Management And Program Analysis $144,385 DC
58 William J. III Grennon Accounting $144,385 DC
59 Name Withheld by the OPM Criminal Investigation $144,385
60 Richard A. Jr Grasso Information Technology Management $144,385 DC
61 David M. Thomas Printing Services $142,459 DC
62 Ginger T. Thomas Management And Program Analysis $142,209 DC
63 Sandra E. Zanko Miscellaneous Administration And Program $141,759 DC
64 Jeffrey R. Dulberg Contracting $141,259 DC
65 Selene T. Knoll Miscellaneous Administration And Program $141,134 DC
66 Barry J. McMahon Printing Services $141,109 DC
67 Juanita M. Flores Equal Employment Opportunity $140,259 DC
68 Robin L. Haun Mohamed Miscellaneous Administration And Program $140,259 DC
69 Terri R. Leeds Miscellaneous Administration And Program $140,259 DC
70 Donna R. Washington Financial Administration And Program $140,259 DC
71 Akiko Z. Ward Accounting $140,259 DC
72 Janice E. Sterling Visual Information $140,259 DC
73 William K. O Toole General Business And Industry $140,259 DC
74 Michael C. Emery Printing Services $140,259 DC
75 David P. McCloskey Information Technology Management $140,259 DC
76 Ernest K. Jr Steele Information Technology Management $140,259 DC
77 Name Withheld by the OPM Security Administration $140,134
78 James C. Payne Printing Services $139,627 DC
79 Lisa L. Wells Williams General Business And Industry $138,384 DC
80 Sandra K. Macafee Management And Program Analysis $137,584 DC
81 Alan E. Ptak General Business And Industry $137,521 DC
82 Robert H. Allegar Printing Services $137,134 DC
83 Sandra Denise Logan Program Management $137,071 DC
84 Jeffrey E. Turner General Business And Industry $136,884 DC
85 David B. Schaub Auditing $136,771 DC
86 Damien D. Downing Information Technology Management $136,771 DC
87 Eve L. Princler Human Resources Management $136,134 DC
88 Byron C. Blocker Miscellaneous Administration And Program $136,134 DC
89 Robert Jr. Freeman Miscellaneous Administration And Program $136,134 DC
90 Kirk D. Knoll Miscellaneous Administration And Program $136,134 DC
91 Edward Kim Financial Administration And Program $136,134 DC
92 Jennifer Rae Seifert General Attorney $136,134 DC
93 Arza E. Gardner Contracting $136,134 DC
94 Laurie B. Hall Librarian $136,134 DC
95 Lyle L. Green Printing Services $136,134 DC
96 David J. Robare Printing Services $136,134 DC
97 Sung H. Lee Information Technology Management $136,134 DC
98 Ida Milner Information Technology Management $136,134 DC
99 David J. Frank Printing Services $135,318 DC
100 Connie M. Linassi Management And Program Analysis $133,501 DC

Data Sources

The information provided on these pages is sourced from the Office of Personnel Management (OPM) Enterprise Human Resources Integration (EHRI) dataset. Postal Service data is managed exclusively by the USPS . All information is displayed unmodified and as provided by the source agency.

Federal employee salaries are public information under open government laws (5 U.S.C. § 552). FederalPay provides this data in the interest of government transparency — employee data may not be used for commercial soliciting or vending of any kind. Learn more about the FederalPay Employees Dataset here.

** This Document Provided By www.FederalPay.org - The Civil Employee's Resource **
Source: www.federalpay.org/employees/government-printing-office/top-100/2010