Highest-Paid Employees of the Minority Business Development Agency

$89,829.33 AVERAGE PAY
$6.02M TOTAL PAY

This table shows the top-earning Federal employees of the Minority Business Development Agency in 2012, based on OPM data (base salary + bonuses).

The majority of these top-earning employees work in District Of Columbia.

Some employee names may be withheld by the OPM or individual agencies.
Rank Name Occupation Total Pay Location
1 Edith J. McCloud Miscellaneous Administration And Program $179,700 DC
2 David Ashley Hinson Miscellaneous Administration And Program $160,000 DC
3 Heyward B. Davenport Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,500 NY
4 Ronald J. Marin Financial Administration And Program $152,635 DC
5 Eric K. Dobyne Miscellaneous Administration And Program $145,407 IL
6 Salvador M. Enriquez General Business And Industry $144,990 CA
7 Ivonne Cunarro Klein Miscellaneous Administration And Program $144,385 DC
8 Bridget A. Gonzales Public Affairs $140,259 DC
9 Tania T. White Budget Analysis $136,771 DC
10 Patricia Hanes Miscellaneous Administration And Program $136,134 DC
11 Carlos R. Lopez Management And Program Analysis $132,009 DC
12 Alejandra Y. Castillo Miscellaneous Administration And Program $130,000 DC
13 Shirley A. Bowie-Dean Information Technology Management $126,251 DC
14 Venice P. Harris Management And Program Analysis $126,251 DC
15 Holden J. Hoofnagle General Business And Industry $123,758 DC
16 Kimberly R. Marcus Miscellaneous Administration And Program $123,758 DC
17 Joann J. Hill General Business And Industry $119,238 DC
18 Bernice L. Martinez General Business And Industry $116,240 CA
19 Sean S. Subas General Business And Industry $113,011 CA
20 Otis D. Turner General Business And Industry $109,782 CA
21 Michael D. Stallings General Business And Industry $106,839 DC
22 Cynthia M. Rios Miscellaneous Administration And Program $105,211 DC
23 Carmen A. Chairez Management And Program Analysis $103,872 DC
24 Joe R. Cervantes General Business And Industry $103,786 TX
25 Kenneth E. Francis General Business And Industry $103,786 TX
26 Velicia D. Woods General Business And Industry $101,619 IL
27 Keith McMahon Information Technology Management $100,904 DC
28 Erika Jordan General Business And Industry $98,630 IL
29 George C. Mui General Business And Industry $98,630 IL
30 Darryl R. Miller Information Technology Management $97,936 DC
31 Name Withheld by the OPM Management And Program Analysis $97,936
32 Miguel Mora General Business And Industry $94,551 TX
33 Imani Bennett General Business And Industry $92,341 DC
34 Ronald Uba General Business And Industry $89,846 DC
35 Candace Celeste Shiver Miscellaneous Administration And Program $89,033 DC
36 Name Withheld by the OPM Management And Program Analysis $89,033
37 Juan F. Pickett General Business And Industry $85,500 GA
38 Lester S. Jr Purnell Management And Program Analysis $79,864 DC
39 Angela M. Washington General Business And Industry $77,368 DC
40 Charles M. McComas Miscellaneous Administration And Program $77,023 CA
41 Patricia Ann Tomczyszyn Public Affairs $75,392 DC
42 Terry M. Richards Miscellaneous Administration And Program $74,872 DC
43 Sherisse Nicole Steward Miscellaneous Administration And Program $74,287 DC
44 Name Withheld by the OPM Management And Program Analysis $70,794
45 Clara E. Colbert Miscellaneous Administration And Program $70,794 DC
46 Arlene Hughes-Carpenter Miscellaneous Administration And Program $70,793 TX
47 Tillie M. Welch Secretary $65,393 DC
48 Robin E. Quinn Secretary $63,673 DC
49 Pamela Renee Cox Miscellaneous Administration And Program $63,673 DC
50 Gabrie Morales-Richards General Business And Industry $62,467 DC
51 Cassandra L. Smith Miscellaneous Administration And Program $60,658 IL
52 Maxine Graham Miscellaneous Clerk And Assistant $55,264 IL
53 Edna M. Robinson General Business And Industry $54,875 DC
54 Letitia D. Woods Miscellaneous Administration And Program $54,537 GA
55 Martin U. Ezemma General Business And Industry $52,001 DC
56 Demetria Gallagher Admin And Office Support Student Trainee $51,630 DC
57 Gwenette A. Andries Ofc Automation Clerical And Assistance $44,721 NY
58 Name Withheld by the OPM Ofc Automation Clerical And Assistance $44,275
59 Crystal A. Barrett Miscellaneous Clerk And Assistant $40,887 DC
60 Nicolle Y. Cannatella Ofc Automation Clerical And Assistance $37,560 DC
61 Name Withheld by the OPM Ofc Automation Clerical And Assistance $37,016
62 Cyrus Askari Baravati Miscellaneous Clerk And Assistant $33,136 CA
63 Jordan Louis Yates Miscellaneous Administration And Program $30,672 IL
64 Robert Y. Cobbs Miscellaneous Administration And Program $30,456 DC
65 Samuel Marquez Admin And Office Support Student Trainee $30,456 DC
66 George F. Young Ofc Automation Clerical And Assistance $29,248 GA
67 Lauren H. Whitaker Miscellaneous Clerk And Assistant $29,248 GA

Data Sources

The information provided on these pages is sourced from the Office of Personnel Management (OPM) Enterprise Human Resources Integration (EHRI) dataset. Postal Service data is managed exclusively by the USPS . All information is displayed unmodified and as provided by the source agency.

Federal employee salaries are public information under open government laws (5 U.S.C. § 552). FederalPay provides this data in the interest of government transparency — employee data may not be used for commercial soliciting or vending of any kind. Learn more about the FederalPay Employees Dataset here.

** This Document Provided By www.FederalPay.org - The Civil Employee's Resource **
Source: www.federalpay.org/employees/minority-business-development-agency/top-100/2012