The president has ordered a Pay Freeze for 2019 and authorized 6 new locality areas

Highest-Paid Employees of the National Telecommunications and Information Administration

$147,726.60 AVERAGE PAY
$14.77M TOTAL PAY

This table shows the top-earning Federal employees of the National Telecommunications and Information Administration in 2011, based on OPM data (base salary + bonuses).

The majority of these top-earning employees work in District Of Columbia.

Some employee names may be withheld by the OPM or individual agencies.
Rank Name Occupation Total Pay Location
1 Anthony George Wilhelm Miscellaneous Administration And Program $192,956 DC
2 Bernadet McGuire Rivera Miscellaneous Administration And Program $179,700 DC
3 Karl B. Nebbia Telecommunications $179,700 DC
4 Julie Napier Zoller Electronics Engineering $175,800 DC
5 Leonard M. Bechtel Miscellaneous Administration And Program $172,759 DC
6 Alan W. Vincent General Physical Science $172,436 CO
7 Kathy D. Smith General Attorney $170,231 DC
8 Edward M. Davison Telecommunications $167,413 DC
9 Name Withheld by the OPM Criminal Investigation $165,300
10 Anna M. Gomez Miscellaneous Administration And Program $165,000 DC
11 Angela M. Simpson Miscellaneous Administration And Program $160,500 DC
12 Sara W. Morris Miscellaneous Administration And Program $160,500 DC
13 Douglas W. Kinkoph Miscellaneous Administration And Program $160,500 DC
14 Rochelle A. Cohen Public Affairs $160,500 DC
15 Brian D. Lane Financial Administration And Program $160,500 CO
16 Wayne A. Ritchie Management And Program Analysis $157,635 DC
17 Milton E. Brown General Attorney $157,635 DC
18 Alfred M. Lee Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,500 DC
19 Marsha J. Macbride Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,500 DC
20 Gary M. Patrick Electronics Engineering $155,500 DC
21 Frank H. Sanders Electronics Engineering $155,500 CO
22 Helen A. Shaw Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,500 DC
23 Thomas C. Power Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,500 DC
24 Suzanne M. Radell Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,500 DC
25 Stephen D. Voran Electronics Engineering $155,500 CO
26 Timothy C. Sloan Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,500 DC
27 Lawrence E. Strickling Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,500 DC
28 Stephen Nmn Wolf Electronics Engineering $155,500 CO
29 Mary Louise Kenny Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,500 DC
30 Scott D. Woods Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,500 DC
31 James W. McConnaughey Economist $155,500 DC
32 William O. Cooperman Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,500 DC
33 Joseph L. Gattuso Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,500 DC
34 Patricia J. Raush Electronics Engineering $154,186 CO
35 Name Withheld by the OPM Telecommunications $153,510
36 Paul M. McKenna Electronics Engineering $153,368 CO
37 Robin H. Haines Telecommunications $152,635 DC
38 Fredrick Matos Telecommunications $152,635 DC
39 Scott A. Kotler Electronics Engineering $152,635 DC
40 Maureen A. Lewis Miscellaneous Administration And Program $152,635 DC
41 Thomas F. Jr Woods Telecommunications $149,385 DC
42 Darlene Ann Drazenovich Telecommunications $148,510 DC
43 Adriana Zimmer Management And Program Analysis $148,510 DC
44 Laura L. Breeden Miscellaneous Administration And Program $148,510 DC
45 Laura S. Dodson Miscellaneous Administration And Program $148,510 DC
46 Stephen J. Butcher Electronics Engineering $148,510 DC
47 Edward F. Jr Drocella Electronics Engineering $148,510 DC
48 Josephine Arnold General Attorney $148,510 DC
49 David J. Atkinson Electronics Engineering $147,322 CO
50 Arthur A. Webster Electronics Engineering $145,824 CO
51 Sandeep Taxali Miscellaneous Administration And Program $144,385 DC
52 Name Withheld by the OPM Telecommunications $144,385
53 Robert L. Sole Electronics Engineering $144,385 DC
54 Richard J. Orsulak Telecommunications $144,385 DC
55 Max Fainberg Miscellaneous Administration And Program $144,385 DC
56 Jeffrey R. Bratcher Electronics Engineering $144,385 CO
57 Jennifer A. Duane General Attorney $144,385 DC
58 Lance J. Johnson Miscellaneous Administration And Program $144,385 DC
59 Nancy C. Vernon Budget Analysis $142,759 DC
60 Vernita D. Harris Miscellaneous Administration And Program $141,134 DC
61 James V. Wasilewski Miscellaneous Administration And Program $140,259 DC
62 John W. Martin Information Technology Management $140,259 DC
63 Barbara L. Brown Miscellaneous Administration And Program $140,259 DC
64 Fiona M. Alexander Miscellaneous Administration And Program $138,209 DC
65 Dale A. Wiggins Miscellaneous Administration And Program $137,610 DC
66 Eric D. Nelson Electronics Engineering $137,134 CO
67 Laura M. Pettus Miscellaneous Administration And Program $137,009 DC
68 Anna W. Neville Miscellaneous Administration And Program $137,009 DC
69 Anthony J. Calza Management And Program Analysis $136,771 DC
70 Christopher J. Holt Miscellaneous Administration And Program $136,771 DC
71 Regina Harrison Miscellaneous Administration And Program $136,771 DC
72 Jane Roberts Coffin Miscellaneous Administration And Program $136,771 DC
73 Timothy C. Moyer Miscellaneous Administration And Program $136,771 DC
74 Eric Rosenberg Telecommunications $136,771 DC
75 Elaine Sloan Miscellaneous Administration And Program $136,771 DC
76 Francine E. Alkisswani Miscellaneous Administration And Program $136,771 DC
77 Name Withheld by the OPM Information Technology Management $136,771
78 Christopher Joseph Behm Electronics Engineering $136,297 CO
79 William Maguire Miscellaneous Administration And Program $136,134 DC
80 Bruce Monroe Washington Miscellaneous Administration And Program $135,509 DC
81 Jeffery A. Wepman Electronics Engineering $134,899 CO
82 Randall S. Bloomfield Electronics Engineering $134,899 CO
83 Roger A. Dalke Electronics Engineering $134,899 CO
84 Brent L. Bedford Electronics Engineering $134,899 CO
85 Robert J. Achatz Electronics Engineering $134,899 CO
86 Nicholas Deminco Electronics Engineering $134,899 CO
87 Robert T. Johnk Electronics Engineering $134,899 CO
88 John J. Lemmon Physics $134,899 CO
89 Timothy J. Riley Electronics Engineering $134,899 CO
90 John M. Vanderau Electronics Engineering $134,899 CO
91 Peter B. Papazian Electronics Engineering $134,899 CO
92 George A. Hufford Mathematics $134,894 CO
93 Edward J. III Ryan Financial Administration And Program $134,758 DC
94 John W. Allen Electronics Engineering $134,420 CO
95 Yu Sheng Eugene Chang Electronics Engineering $133,264 DC
96 Diane E. Steinour Miscellaneous Administration And Program $133,264 DC
97 Walter P. Sheppard Miscellaneous Administration And Program $133,264 DC
98 Ernesto A. Cerezo Electronics Engineering $133,264 DC
99 Christina L. Speck Miscellaneous Administration And Program $133,264 DC
100 Stacy M. Cheney General Attorney $132,009 DC

Data Sources

The information provided on these pages is sourced from the Office of Personnel Management (OPM) Enterprise Human Resources Integration (EHRI) dataset. Postal Service data is managed exclusively by the USPS . All information is displayed unmodified and as provided by the source agency.

Federal employee salaries are public information under open government laws (5 U.S.C. § 552). FederalPay provides this data in the interest of government transparency — employee data may not be used for commercial soliciting or vending of any kind. Learn more about the FederalPay Employees Dataset here.

** This Document Provided By www.FederalPay.org - The Civil Employee's Resource **
Source: www.federalpay.org/employees/nat-telecommunications-and-info-admin/top-100/2011