The president has ordered a Pay Freeze for 2019 and authorized 6 new locality areas

Highest-Paid Employees of the Rural Business-Cooperative Service

$103,593.08 AVERAGE PAY
$9.84M TOTAL PAY

This table shows the top-earning Federal employees of the Rural Business-Cooperative Service in 2017, based on OPM data (base salary + bonuses).

The majority of these top-earning employees work in District Of Columbia.

Some employee names may be withheld by the OPM or individual agencies.
Rank Name Occupation Total Pay Location
1 Chadwick O. Parker Miscellaneous Administration And Program $186,951 DC
2 Maria Claude Fernandez Miscellaneous Administration And Program $170,358 DC
3 Mark M. Brodziski Program Management $170,358 DC
4 Andrew A. Jermolowicz Miscellaneous Administration And Program $164,900 DC
5 Michael R. Foore General Business And Industry $161,900 CA
6 Sami G. Zarour General Business And Industry $149,337 DC
7 David W. Lewis Loan Specialist $146,129 DC
8 James Wadsworth Economist $146,129 DC
9 Daniel A. Campbell Public Affairs $145,629 DC
10 Kelley D. Oehler General Business And Industry $144,945 DC
11 Kenneth Robert Meardon Miscellaneous Administration And Program $144,945 DC
12 Kristi Sue Kubista-Hovis Miscellaneous Administration And Program $141,317 DC
13 Jamie L. Davenport Program Management $140,552 DC
14 Anthony C. Crooks General Business And Industry $138,160 DC
15 Brenda L. Griffin General Business And Industry $134,926 DC
16 Amy D. Cavanaugh Management And Program Analysis $134,426 DC
17 Tracey Lynn Kennedy Economist $132,333 FL
18 Aaron R. Morris General Business And Industry $131,767 DC
19 Todd S. Hubbell General Business And Industry $130,692 DC
20 David S. Chesnick Economist $123,734 DC
21 Alan D. Borst Economist $123,234 DC
22 Nichelle R. Daniels General Business And Industry $123,234 DC
23 Thomas W. Gray Sociology $123,234 DC
24 Julie Ann Hogeland Economist $123,234 DC
25 Jeanette Waters Miscellaneous Administration And Program $123,234 DC
26 Christopher S. Cassidy General Business And Industry $120,961 WA
27 Cindy L. Mason General Business And Industry $120,574 DC
28 Melinda C. Martin Management And Program Analysis $120,074 DC
29 Kristen K. Grifka Miscellaneous Administration And Program $119,489 DC
30 Timothy W. O'connell Miscellaneous Administration And Program $118,740 OR
31 Angela M. Callie Miscellaneous Administration And Program $117,442 PA
32 Suzette M. Agans Miscellaneous Administration And Program $117,373 DC
33 Gail J. Thuner Management And Program Analysis $117,264 DC
34 Margie Lynn Galanos General Business And Industry $116,914 DC
35 Lori A. Hood General Business And Industry $113,755 DC
36 Anthony P. Ashby General Business And Industry $113,755 DC
37 James G. Barham Economist $113,755 DC
38 Frederick M. Petok General Business And Industry $113,755 DC
39 Jordan A. Lianides Information Technology Management $113,755 DC
40 Robert Jerome Fry Management And Program Analysis $111,418 NJ
41 David H. Robinson Management And Program Analysis $109,199 VT
42 Virginia Mae Gilchrist General Business And Industry $107,435 DC
43 Andrea L. Patterson General Business And Industry $107,435 DC
44 Felicia D. Blue General Business And Industry $107,435 DC
45 Valarie C. Flanders Management And Program Analysis $106,339 ME
46 Lisa L. Noty General Business And Industry $105,839 IA
47 Susan Elizabeth Horst Management And Program Analysis $104,275 DC
48 Matthew Mullen Management And Program Analysis $101,616 DC
49 David Lee Chestnut General Business And Industry $101,616 DC
50 Kathleen Collins Goldsmith General Business And Industry $101,116 DC
51 Natalie S. Melton Management And Program Analysis $101,116 DC
52 Shantelle C. Gordon Management And Program Analysis $101,116 DC
53 Kevin W. Boone General Business And Industry $100,118 LA
54 Debra J. Yocum General Business And Industry $100,118 NE
55 Irene M. Langan General Business And Industry $98,706 DC
56 Ginger Christine Allen General Business And Industry $98,456 DC
57 Hiwot Tifsihit Gebremariam Management And Program Analysis $97,956 DC
58 Kevin Michael Scully General Business And Industry $97,956 DC
59 Melendez Ricardo Colon General Business And Industry $97,956 DC
60 Farah Zabeen Ahmad Management And Program Analysis $97,956 DC
61 Huu M. Hoang Statistics $97,956 DC
62 Robin K. Moore Management And Program Analysis $97,758 MO
63 William J. Dodson General Business And Industry $97,258 TN
64 Samantha T. Speight Management And Program Analysis $96,166 DC
65 Venus Welch-White General Business And Industry $94,796 DC
66 James E. Campbell General Business And Industry $94,796 DC
67 Meegan Moriarty Miscellaneous Administration And Program $94,792
68 Christine Renee Sorensen Miscellaneous Administration And Program $94,398 SD
69 Margaret M. Bau Economist $94,321 WI
70 Gregory Nmi Dale Miscellaneous Administration And Program $91,537 AR
71 Lakimbrelle D. Clark Administrative Officer $90,350 DC
72 Alexis Armstrong Solano Economist $87,693 DC
73 John Pell Miscellaneous Administration And Program $82,720 DC
74 Janna Vivianna Bruce General Business And Industry $80,070 DC
75 Maggie June Wilkens Management And Program Analysis $73,001 MO
76 John Hinkley Beeler General Business And Industry $66,510 DC
77 Christopher M. Proctor Miscellaneous Administration And Program $66,510 DC
78 Maureen Hessel General Business And Industry $66,510 DC
79 Leon Elsa V. De Secretary $65,199 DC
80 Wyethea A. Choice Secretary $64,699 DC
81 Maria Elisa Cartagena General Business And Industry $61,382 DC
82 Michelle Ikard-Woods Miscellaneous Administration And Program $60,470 DC
83 Shamika N. Johnson Miscellaneous Administration And Program $60,470 DC
84 Honie Cherie Turner Grants Management $58,638 DC
85 Dwendolyn Monroe Secretary $58,428 DC
86 Sharena Dena Troxler Secretary $56,805 DC
87 Bridzette M. Lane Office Automation Clerical And Assistance $55,431 DC
88 Deidra D. Garris Miscellaneous Clerk And Assistant $55,431 DC
89 Scott D. Cessarich Miscellaneous Administration And Program $54,972 DC
90 Clearesa L. Hood Secretary $53,079 DC
91 Judith Rivera Office Automation Clerical And Assistance $52,579 DC
92 Ronee A. Watson Office Automation Clerical And Assistance $50,935 DC
93 Donna Felisia Miller Miscellaneous Clerk And Assistant $48,533 DC
94 Brandon B. Clarke Business And Industry Student Trainee $36,281 DC
95 Tanner Hinkel Business And Industry Student Trainee $32,428 DC

Data Sources

The information provided on these pages is sourced from the Office of Personnel Management (OPM) Enterprise Human Resources Integration (EHRI) dataset. Postal Service data is managed exclusively by the USPS . All information is displayed unmodified and as provided by the source agency.

Federal employee salaries are public information under open government laws (5 U.S.C. § 552). FederalPay provides this data in the interest of government transparency — employee data may not be used for commercial soliciting or vending of any kind. Learn more about the FederalPay Employees Dataset here.

** This Document Provided By www.FederalPay.org - The Civil Employee's Resource **
Source: www.federalpay.org/employees/rural-business-cooperative-service/top-100/2017