Highest-Paid Employees of the Rural Housing Service

$141,858.06 AVERAGE PAY
$14.19M TOTAL PAY

This table shows the top-earning Federal employees of the Rural Housing Service in 2011, based on OPM data (base salary + bonuses).

The majority of these top-earning employees work as Miscellaneous Administration And Program.

Some employee names may be withheld by the OPM or individual agencies.
Rank Name Occupation Total Pay Location
1 Clyde Thompson Administrative Officer $189,700 DC
2 Van Blake Jorstad Financial Management $177,754 DC
3 Thomas E. Hannah General Business And Industry $177,564 MO
4 Linda D. Burek Information Technology Management $175,843 DC
5 Robert H. Ross Economist $173,565 DC
6 Ronald J. Banegas Human Resources Management $165,300 DC
7 Joyce Nmn Allen Loan Specialist $165,300 DC
8 Richard A. Davis Miscellaneous Administration And Program $164,830 DC
9 Roger W. Glendenning Budget Analysis $161,720 DC
10 Sharon W. Randolph Miscellaneous Administration And Program $158,500 DC
11 Thelma Floyd Equal Opportunity Compliance $156,199 DC
12 Retha F. Oliver Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,635 DC
13 Glenda Lee Humiston Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,500 CA
14 Cheryl Prejean Greaux Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,500 DC
15 Name Withheld by the OPM Information Technology Management $155,500 DC
16 Michael Steininger Loan Specialist $154,635 DC
17 Stephanie B. White Loan Specialist $154,635 DC
18 John Anthony Logan Miscellaneous Administration And Program $151,742 OH
19 Laurence R. Anderson Loan Specialist $150,510 DC
20 Thomas W. Morris General Business And Industry $149,857 MO
21 Bryan Hooper Loan Specialist $149,460 DC
22 Ronald L. Bolen General Business And Industry $148,857 MO
23 John M. Purcell Management And Program Analysis $148,510 DC
24 John B. Pavek General Business And Industry $148,510 DC
25 John Jason Berge Miscellaneous Administration And Program $147,857 NE
26 Thomas Gene Fern Miscellaneous Administration And Program $147,857 KY
27 Lawrence E. McCullough Miscellaneous Administration And Program $147,857 AR
28 John E. Distler Information Technology Management $147,857 MO
29 Alan J. Stephens Miscellaneous Administration And Program $147,346 AZ
30 Linda J. Rodgers Miscellaneous Administration And Program $146,385 DC
31 Terrie J. Barton General Business And Industry $146,065 MO
32 John F. Tarburton Miscellaneous Administration And Program $145,605 DE
33 Tammye H. Trevino Miscellaneous Administration And Program $145,600 DC
34 Randall A. Gore Miscellaneous Administration And Program $144,550 NC
35 Philip H. Stetson General Business And Industry $144,385 DC
36 Derrel Carruth Miscellaneous Administration And Program $144,065 WY
37 Molly Patricia Lambert Miscellaneous Administration And Program $144,065 VT
38 Chris Jun Kanazawa Miscellaneous Administration And Program $143,777 HI
39 James R. Isgar Miscellaneous Administration And Program $142,409 CO
40 Sarah J. Mersereau Adler Miscellaneous Administration And Program $142,037 NV
41 Jose A. Otero Miscellaneous Administration And Program $141,743
42 Howard Henderson Miscellaneous Administration And Program $141,560 NJ
43 Mary Colleen Landkamer Miscellaneous Administration And Program $140,595 MN
44 Vernita F. Dore Miscellaneous Administration And Program $140,274 SC
45 Virginia A. Manuel Miscellaneous Administration And Program $140,274 ME
46 Jasper John Schneider Miscellaneous Administration And Program $140,274 ND
47 Gail N. Lacey Miscellaneous Administration And Program $140,271 DC
48 Thomas A. Bennett Support Services Administration $140,259 DC
49 Joseph Ben Israel General Business And Industry $140,259 DC
50 Ellen Matthews Davis Miscellaneous Administration And Program $139,245 VA
51 Dean A. Daetwyler Miscellaneous Administration And Program $138,771 DC
52 Michael S. Feinberg Loan Specialist $138,771 DC
53 Janet S. Stouder Loan Specialist $138,521 DC
54 Toni L. Carter General Business And Industry $138,483 MO
55 Susie M. Harris Loan Specialist $137,971 DC
56 Carlton L. Lewis Equal Opportunity Compliance $137,470 DC
57 Stephen C. Schaefer Contracting $137,134 DC
58 Mildred E. Smith Information Technology Management $136,771 DC
59 Clarence Willie Hawkins Miscellaneous Administration And Program $136,483 LA
60 Wallace E. Hedrick Miscellaneous Administration And Program $136,483 ID
61 Robert D. Lewis Miscellaneous Administration And Program $136,483 WV
62 Peggy M. Stroud Information Technology Management $136,483 MO
63 Vicki Lynn Walker Miscellaneous Administration And Program $135,890 OR
64 James Robert Nordlund Miscellaneous Administration And Program $135,365 AK
65 Carl E. Muhlbauer Management And Program Analysis $134,764 DC
66 Anthony S. Wimbush Contracting $134,264 DC
67 Jonathan Lee Healy Miscellaneous Administration And Program $133,709 MA
68 Mario M. Villanueva Miscellaneous Administration And Program $133,493 WA
69 Daniel A. Campbell Miscellaneous Administration And Program $133,264 DC
70 Name Withheld by the OPM Human Resources Management $132,692
71 Maxine B. Moul Miscellaneous Administration And Program $132,692 NE
72 James Jeffrey Turner Miscellaneous Administration And Program $132,692 MI
73 Anthony R. Bainbridge Accounting $132,692 MO
74 Marilyn A. Miller Information Technology Management $132,692 MO
75 Ada Cristina Chiappe Miscellaneous Administration And Program $132,009 DC
76 Jacqueline A. Davis Slay Miscellaneous Administration And Program $132,009 DC
77 Alexander A. Jones Miscellaneous Administration And Program $132,009 DC
78 Name Withheld by the OPM Equal Opportunity Compliance $132,009
79 Edward G. Duval Management And Program Analysis $131,258 DC
80 Kenneth E. Elli General Business And Industry $130,900 MO
81 Jeanne M. Jacobs Management And Program Analysis $129,758 DC
82 Chris L. Beck Miscellaneous Administration And Program $129,519 DC
83 John J. Jr Delaney Miscellaneous Administration And Program $129,519 DC
84 Colleen Callahan Burns Miscellaneous Administration And Program $128,900 IL
85 Patricia Ann Clark Miscellaneous Administration And Program $128,900 KS
86 Ronald Wayne Davis Miscellaneous Administration And Program $128,900 AL
87 Anita J. Dunning Miscellaneous Administration And Program $128,900 MO
88 Jill J. Harvey Miscellaneous Administration And Program $128,900 NY
89 Matthew J. Jones Miscellaneous Administration And Program $128,900 MT
90 Francisco Jr. Valentin Miscellaneous Administration And Program $128,900 TX
91 Barry G. Sykes Accounting $128,900 MO
92 Joaquin A. Tremols Loan Specialist $128,251 DC
93 Carolyn L. Bell Loan Specialist $127,951 DC
94 William R. Downs Architecture $127,751 DC
95 Robert Chee Yen Tse Miscellaneous Administration And Program $127,648 CA
96 Tina Marie Farlow General Business And Industry $127,195 MO
97 Michael F. Keller Miscellaneous Administration And Program $126,437 MO
98 John L. Dunsmuir Management And Program Analysis $126,251 DC
99 Michael D. Kane Management And Program Analysis $126,251 DC
100 Deborah J. Johnson Information Technology Management $126,251 DC

Data Sources

The information provided on these pages is sourced from the Office of Personnel Management (OPM) Enterprise Human Resources Integration (EHRI) dataset. Postal Service data is managed exclusively by the USPS . All information is displayed unmodified and as provided by the source agency.

Federal employee salaries are public information under open government laws (5 U.S.C. § 552). FederalPay provides this data in the interest of government transparency — employee data may not be used for commercial soliciting or vending of any kind. Learn more about the FederalPay Employees Dataset here.

** This Document Provided By www.FederalPay.org - The Civil Employee's Resource **
Source: www.federalpay.org/employees/rural-housing-service/top-100/2011