PAYCHECK PROTECTION LOAN DATA NOW AVAILABLE — FederalPay is now hosting the latest publicly released PPP loan company data from the SBA

Highest-Paid Employees of the Rural Utilities Service

$129,302.62 AVERAGE PAY
$12.93M TOTAL PAY

This table shows the top-earning Federal employees of the Rural Utilities Service in 2012, based on OPM data (base salary + bonuses).

The majority of these top-earning employees work in District Of Columbia.

Some employee names may be withheld by the OPM or individual agencies.
Rank Name Occupation Total Pay Location
1 David J. Villano Miscellaneous Administration And Program $179,700 DC
2 Jacquelin Ponti-Lazaruk Miscellaneous Administration And Program $179,700 DC
3 James Newby Miscellaneous Administration And Program $176,685 DC
4 Gary A. Bojes General Business And Industry $173,565 DC
5 Kenneth M. Ackerman Financial Administration And Program $173,565 DC
6 Nivin A. Elgohary Miscellaneous Administration And Program $165,300 DC
7 Kenneth Kuchno Program Management $159,000 DC
8 James J. Murray Accounting $158,500 DC
9 Kathleen Klass Miscellaneous Administration And Program $156,750 DC
10 Craig R. Wulf Miscellaneous Administration And Program $156,199 DC
11 Jonathan P. Claffey Program Management $156,135 DC
12 Joseph S. Badin Program Management $155,500 DC
13 Jonathan S. Adelstein Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,500 DC
14 Victor T. Vu Program Management $155,500 DC
15 Jessica Ann Zufolo Miscellaneous Administration And Program $155,000 DC
16 Annie J. Holloway Jones Program Management $152,635 DC
17 Georg A. Shultz Electrical Engineering $152,635 DC
18 Mark S. Plank Program Management $150,010 DC
19 Shawn B. Arner Program Management $145,885 DC
20 Peter Aimable Program Management $145,885 DC
21 Michele L. Brooks Miscellaneous Administration And Program $145,385 DC
22 Scott A. Barringer Program Management $139,134 DC
23 Louis E. Riggs Electrical Engineering $138,771 DC
24 Brian D. Jenkins Loan Specialist $138,271 DC
25 Charles M. Philpott Electrical Engineering $138,271 DC
26 H Robert Lash Electrical Engineering $138,271 DC
27 Norberto Esteves Electronics Engineering $138,021 DC
28 Prashant V. Patel Loan Specialist $137,786 DC
29 Steven M. Slovikosky General Engineering $137,671 DC
30 Diana C. Alger Accounting $137,521 DC
31 Richard C. Annan Accounting $137,271 DC
32 Christopher Lynn Tuttle Miscellaneous Administration And Program $136,934 DC
33 Wei M. Moy General Engineering $136,771 DC
34 Richard J. Peterson Electronics Engineering $136,771 DC
35 Robin L. Meigel Financial Analysis $136,771 DC
36 Farwa Naqvi Electronics Engineering $134,764 DC
37 Richard J. Anderson General Business And Industry $134,264 DC
38 Stephen S. Saulnier Program Management $133,109 DC
39 James Ford III Elliott Program Management $130,558 DC
40 Deborah N. Jackson Loan Specialist $129,758 DC
41 Christopher McLean Miscellaneous Administration And Program $129,498 DC
42 Benjamin Shuman Environmental Engineering $127,251 DC
43 Roland T. Woodfolk Loan Specialist $126,993 DC
44 Name Withheld by the OPM Environmental Protection Specialist $126,251
45 Mary M. Campanola Miscellaneous Administration And Program $124,244 DC
46 Sami G. Zarour Electronics Engineering $124,044 DC
47 Thomas P. Dickson Management And Program Analysis $123,744 DC
48 Albert Chang General Business And Industry $123,444 DC
49 Ivor Lunking General Business And Industry $123,244 DC
50 Aylene P. Mafnas Electronics Engineering $122,744 DC
51 Cheryl Hackley Francis General Business And Industry $120,348 DC
52 Jack R. Stevens Accounting $120,236 TX
53 Jurleme Lampkin Grey Accounting $119,988 DC
54 Jacqueline G. Rosier General Business And Industry $119,238 DC
55 Norris W. Nicholson Electrical Engineering $119,238 DC
56 William P. Wallace General Business And Industry $117,242 DC
57 Eric A. Marchegiani General Business And Industry $117,180 AK
58 Bard C. Jackson Electrical Engineering $116,942 DC
59 Theodore V. Pejman Electrical Engineering $116,742 DC
60 Jon K. Melhus Civil Engineering $116,731 DC
61 Kathleen L. Van Vranken General Business And Industry $116,542 DC
62 Samuel M. Morgan Management And Program Analysis $116,336 DC
63 Darrel D. Lipscomb General Business And Industry $116,292 VA
64 Nancy G. Bonham Accounting $116,242 DC
65 Barbara A. Stratton Electrical Engineering $116,242 DC
66 Gerard M. Moore General Engineering $116,231 DC
67 Karen L. Larsen Management And Program Analysis $116,222 DC
68 Robert J. Halligan Accounting $116,092 DC
69 Dennis E. Rankin Environmental Protection Specialist $115,742 DC
70 Linda M. Chinault Keel General Business And Industry $115,742 DC
71 Loughton B. Sargeant Electronics Engineering $115,742 DC
72 John Y. Cheung Electrical Engineering $115,742 DC
73 Deborah E. Pope General Business And Industry $115,742 DC
74 Stamatis A. Krinis Electrical Engineering $115,742 DC
75 Mehrdad Eskandary Electrical Engineering $115,742 DC
76 John R. Ehrle Electronics Engineering $115,742 DC
77 David Y. Hui Electrical Engineering $115,742 DC
78 Melanie L. Umstead Electronics Engineering $115,742 DC
79 Katherine E. Yocum Miscellaneous Administration And Program $115,731 DC
80 Donald A. Junta Electrical Engineering $115,731 DC
81 Laurel S. Leverrier Program Management $113,724 DC
82 Mary E. Edwards Loan Specialist $113,516 DC
83 Denise A. Wojnar Management And Program Analysis $113,274 DC
84 John M. Sanders General Business And Industry $113,274 DC
85 Wesley L. Lannen General Business And Industry $113,201 AK
86 Debra M. Blankenship Electrical Engineering $112,774 DC
87 Mark D. Walther General Business And Industry $112,774 DC
88 Trung V. Hiu Electrical Engineering $112,774 DC
89 Steven G. Coyner General Business And Industry $112,713 WA
90 James R. Dellavedova Accounting $112,136 OR
91 Andrew Eric Hayes General Business And Industry $111,148 GA
92 Jeffrey W. McWilliams Financial Analysis $111,049 DC
93 Arthur P. Gile Mechanical Engineering $110,907 DC
94 Kenneth Solano Mechanical Engineering $110,807 DC
95 Timothy J. Roscoe Electrical Engineering $110,632 DC
96 Anita J. O Brien General Business And Industry $110,407 DC
97 Philip R. Saba Electrical Engineering $110,382 DC
98 Marina Chu General Business And Industry $110,307 DC
99 Marypatricia M. Daskal Management And Program Analysis $110,307 DC
100 Jeffery D. Stover Accounting $110,011 NC

Data Sources

The information provided on these pages is sourced from the Office of Personnel Management (OPM) Enterprise Human Resources Integration (EHRI) dataset. Postal Service data is managed exclusively by the USPS . All information is displayed unmodified and as provided by the source agency.

Federal employee salaries are public information under open government laws (5 U.S.C. § 552). FederalPay provides this data in the interest of government transparency — employee data may not be used for commercial soliciting or vending of any kind. Learn more about the FederalPay Employees Dataset here.

** This Document Provided By www.FederalPay.org - The Civil Employee's Resource **
Source: www.federalpay.org/employees/rural-utilities-service/top-100/2012