Join the Official FederalPay.org Community on Facebook. Ask questions and discuss events impacting federal employees. Join Now

Highest-Paid Employees of the U.S. Holocaust Memorial Museum

$126,510.76 AVERAGE PAY
$12.65M TOTAL PAY

This table shows the top-earning Federal employees of the U.S. Holocaust Memorial Museum in 2017, based on OPM data (base salary + bonuses).

The majority of these top-earning employees work in District Of Columbia.

Some employee names may be withheld by the OPM or individual agencies.
Rank Name Occupation Total Pay Location
1 Tanell D. Coleman Miscellaneous Administration And Program $182,100 DC
2 Sarah Ashton Ogilvie General Education And Training $182,100 DC
3 Michael W. Grunberger Museum Curator $174,100
4 Ronald F. Cuffe General Attorney $172,100 DC
5 Kristy L. Brosius Miscellaneous Administration And Program $171,900 DC
6 Kristine A. Donly Program Management $171,900 DC
7 Diane L. Saltzman General Arts And Information $167,900 DC
8 Joseph G. Rosboschil Security Administration $165,900 DC
9 Clyde B. Finley Information Technology Management $164,400 DC
10 Travis A. Roxlau Museum Specialist And Technician $163,123 MD
11 Robert M. Ehrenreich General Education And Training $161,900 DC
12 Dara B. Goldberg Miscellaneous Administration And Program $161,900 DC
13 Edward J. Phillips General Education And Training $161,900 DC
14 Karen C. Coe General Attorney $161,900 DC
15 Radu V. Ioanid Museum Curator $161,900 DC
16 Subramaniam Chandrasekaran Information Technology Management $160,623 DC
17 Scott R. Miller Museum Curator $158,123 DC
18 Robert J. Schelin Budget Analysis $158,123
19 Lynn D. Williams General Education And Training $158,123 DC
20 David G. Hyson Accounting $158,123 DC
21 Michael I. Zisk Architecture $155,629 DC
22 Lenore M. Bell Librarian $153,730 DC
23 Steven Luckert Museum Curator $149,337 DC
24 Mel J. Hecker Writing And Editing $145,629 DC
25 Jacek M. Nowakowski Museum Curator $145,629 DC
26 Robert E. Twitty Information Technology Management $145,629 DC
27 Larry A. Lorence Security Administration $145,394 DC
28 Gretchen M. Skidmore General Education And Training $144,945 DC
29 Suzanne Brown-Fleming General Education And Training $144,945 DC
30 Nancy L. Fogarty Security Administration $144,694 DC
31 Jane E. Klinger Museum Specialist And Technician $141,160 MD
32 Neal P. Guthrie General Arts And Information $140,552 DC
33 Angelito A. Pangilinan Information Technology Management $139,660 DC
34 Gregory S. Jacobson Information Technology Management $138,160 DC
35 Michael Haley-Goldman General Education And Training $138,160
36 Robert J. Claus Security Administration $137,676 DC
37 Angela D. Brown Human Resources Management $134,426 DC
38 Benton M. Arnovitz Writing And Editing $134,426 DC
39 Vadim Altskan General Arts And Information $130,692 DC
40 Butler Renee Wilson Equal Employment Opportunity $130,692 DC
41 Richard A. Ernst Exhibits Specialist $128,958 DC
42 Christine G. Brown Miscellaneous Administration And Program $126,958 DC
43 Anatol R. Steck Miscellaneous Administration And Program $126,958 DC
44 Anthony B. Richardson Human Resources Management $126,958 DC
45 Patricia L. Rice History $126,958 DC
46 Nancy Gillette General Arts And Information $126,958 DC
47 Jeffrey Carter Archivist $126,234 MD
48 Heather Jean Kajic Museum Specialist And Technician $123,489 MD
49 Warren Paul Marcus General Education And Training $123,234 DC
50 Lauriston C. Marshall Visual Information $123,234 DC
51 Lynn E. Lantz Financial Administration And Program $123,234 DC
52 Aleisa R. Fishman General Arts And Information $123,223 DC
53 Leslie J. Swift Archivist $121,489 DC
54 Aleksandra B. Borecka Archivist $120,074 DC
55 Helen J. Wooten Budget Analysis $120,074 DC
56 Stephen A. Mize Miscellaneous Administration And Program $119,489 DC
57 Allison B. Zhang Technical Information Services $119,489 DC
58 Ronald L. Coleman Librarian $117,914 DC
59 Linda A. Melone Miscellaneous Administration And Program $116,914 DC
60 David G. Klevan General Arts And Information $116,914 DC
61 E. Werner-Blankenbaker General Arts And Information $115,755 MD
62 Shannon N. Moran Miscellaneous Administration And Program $115,255 DC
63 Ann E. Millin Miscellaneous Administration And Program $113,755 DC
64 Janice Parks Accounting $113,755 DC
65 George D. Langford Facility Operations Services $112,435 DC
66 Laura Y. Magnus Miscellaneous Administration And Program $110,595 DC
67 Robin G. Harp General Legal And Kindred Administration $110,595 DC
68 Victoria J. Barnett General Education And Training $107,435 DC
69 Ellen L. Hegen Miscellaneous Administration And Program $104,275 DC
70 David Z. Stolte Information Technology Management $103,639 DC
71 Harry K. Lee Information Technology Management $103,639 DC
72 Betsy S. Chock Administrative Officer $103,639 DC
73 Susan G. Snyder Museum Curator $103,639 DC
74 Teresa Amiel Pollin Museum Curator $103,639 DC
75 Ava G. Fuller Administrative Officer $103,639 DC
76 Tracy D. Roberts Financial Administration And Program $101,116 DC
77 Joshua Blinder Audiovisual Production $100,981 DC
78 Steven P. Vitto Technical Information Services $100,981 DC
79 Michlean Amir Miscellaneous Administration And Program $100,981 DC
80 Jaime J. Monllor Miscellaneous Administration And Program $99,323 DC
81 Kenneth C. Kulp Museum Specialist And Technician $98,666 DC
82 Lisa L. Holt Miscellaneous Administration And Program $98,323 DC
83 William C. Connelly Technical Information Services $98,323 DC
84 Alexis M. Mitchell Administrative Officer $98,323 DC
85 Wrenetta I. Richards Administrative Officer $98,323 DC
86 Holly E. Vorhies Librarian $98,323 DC
87 Duane P. Brant Information Technology Management $98,323 DC
88 Timothy P. Hemmer Facility Operations Services $97,166 DC
89 Rebecca L. Erbelding Archivist $95,666 DC
90 Amy W. Alderfer Librarian $95,666 DC
91 Dianne Y. Driscoll Facility Operations Services $95,666 DC
92 Madelyn Cynthia Hughes General Arts And Information $95,008 MD
93 Emily A. Olhoeft General Arts And Information $95,008 MD
94 Elizabeth P. Anthony History $94,796 DC
95 Vincent E. Slatt Librarian $93,008
96 Robert C. Bunting Facility Operations Services $93,008 DC
97 Terry M. Yates Human Resources Management $90,350 DC
98 David R. Guio Security Administration $90,350 DC
99 Thomas M. Grimes Security Administration $90,193 DC
100 Owen J. Eddy Facility Operations Services $89,460 DC

Data Sources

The information provided on these pages is sourced from the Office of Personnel Management (OPM) Enterprise Human Resources Integration (EHRI) dataset. Postal Service data is managed exclusively by the USPS . All information is displayed unmodified and as provided by the source agency.

Federal employee salaries are public information under open government laws (5 U.S.C. § 552). FederalPay provides this data in the interest of government transparency — employee data may not be used for commercial soliciting or vending of any kind. Learn more about the FederalPay Employees Dataset here.

** This Document Provided By www.FederalPay.org - The Civil Employee's Resource **
Source: www.federalpay.org/employees/us-holocaust-memorial-museum/top-100/2017